more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

63245 Pnbe Gaya Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
08:00
Patna Jn
3hr
19 Stops
GAYA
11:00
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63245 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

63245 Schedule & Time Table

63245 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63245 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63245 train is 3hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Taregna,Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63245 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Gaya Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts08:00-0811On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar08:1008:111min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt08:1508:161min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt08:1908:201min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun08:2308:241min13 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt08:2708:281min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi08:3308:341min19 km211On Time
NDWNadwan08:4208:431min24 km211On Time
TEATaregna08:5008:522min30 km211On Time
NDUNadauj09:0309:041min37 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt09:1209:131min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad09:2009:222min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court09:2509:261min48 km-11On Time
THATehta09:4109:421min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya09:4709:481min62 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt09:5709:581min68 km-11On Time
BELABela10:0610:071min73 km211On Time
NYMNeyamatpur10:1110:121min77 km-11On Time
CKHChakand10:2010:211min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn11:00ends-92 km911On Time

63245 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63245 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
40 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
68 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Gaya Memu (63245) Train

63245 is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63245 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63245 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
, साफ़ सफाई नहीं है धियान दिया जाय
Train already crossed nadwa but showing parsa
gdjhshjfc hhfdv hhff jff
train has very poor condition of cleanliness.
Sahi he ye train subah ke liye Gaya jaane ke liye
इतना भीड़ है कि सांस फूलता है में एक बूढ़ी औरत हु ।। कम से कम सीट तो ।।।
Good station in gaya to patna rout
good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW