Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63247

Pnbe Gaya Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
09:15
Patna Jn
3hr
14 Stops
GAYA
12:15
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63247 - Pnbe Gaya Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-

Pnbe Gaya Memu Schedule

63247 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63247 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63247 train is 3hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63247 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Pnbe Gaya Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts09:15-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar09:2509:261min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt09:3409:351min10 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun09:3809:391min13 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi09:4809:491min19 km211On Time
NDWNadwan09:5709:581min24 km211On Time
TEATaregna10:0510:072min30 km211On Time
NDUNadauj10:1910:201min37 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad10:3510:372min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court10:4010:411min48 km-11On Time
THATehta10:5610:571min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya11:0211:031min62 km-11On Time
BELABela11:2111:221min73 km211On Time
CKHChakand11:3511:361min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn12:15ends-92 km611On Time

Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63247 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63247 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
9
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
2
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
10 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
2
1min
Pothahi
19 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
2
1min
Nadwan
24 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
2
1min
Taregna
30 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
2
2min
Nadauj
36 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
3
2min
Jahanbad Court
48 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
2
1min
Bela
72 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
2
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
8
Destination

Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63247

The Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63247 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63247 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63247 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Gaya Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN