3.9

63248

Gaya Pnbe Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
10:00
Gaya Jn
3hr
28 Stops
PNBE
13:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63248 - Gaya Pnbe Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-

Gaya Pnbe Memu Schedule

The 63248 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Gaya Pnbe Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63248 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63248 train is 3hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63248 schedule, Gaya Pnbe Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63248 - Gaya Pnbe Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts10:00-0611On Time
CKHChakand10:1210:131min10 km-111min
OREHOre Halt10:1710:181min14 km-111min
NYMNeyamatpur10:2010:211min15 km-111min
BELABela10:2610:271min20 km1112min
BBHTBarabar Halt10:3110:321min23 km-112min
NERHNer Halt10:3410:351min24 km-112min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya10:4410:451min31 km-1140min
THATehta10:5010:511min35 km-1141min
NZPNiyazipur Halt10:5810:591min38 km-1144min
IAMMai Halt11:0211:031min41 km-1144min
JHDCJahanbad Court11:0611:071min45 km-1144min
JHDJehanabad11:1311:152min47 km21142min
KRONKarona Halt11:1911:201min52 km-1146min
SONHSeonan Halt11:2311:241min54 km-1146min
NDUNadauj11:2711:281min56 km-1145min
TNRITeneri Halt11:3111:321min58 km-1149min
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt11:3511:361min60 km-1149min
TEATaregna11:3911:412min63 km11151min
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt11:4511:461min64 km-1156min
NDWNadwan11:5011:511min68 km11156min
NEMANeema Halt11:5411:551min70 km1111hr
PFTPothahi11:5912:001min74 km1111hr
JTDMJatdumri Halt12:0412:051min77 km-111hr
PPNPunpun12:0812:091min79 km3111hr 1min
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt12:1212:131min80 km-111hr 1min
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt12:1612:171min83 km1111hr 1min
PRBZParsa Bazar12:2212:231min86 km1111hr 1min
PNBEPatna Jn13:00ends-92 km91141min

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63248 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63248 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Yesterday
15-11-2019
Today
16-11-2019
Tomorrow
17-11-2019
Monday
18-11-2019
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
5
Source
CHAKAND
10 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
1min
ORE HALT
13 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Bela
20 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
1
1min
BARABAR HALT
23 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
23 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
WKND
28 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
1min
Tehta
34 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
1
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
41 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
2min
KARONA HALT
51 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
SEONAN HALT
54 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
1
1min
TENERI HALT
57 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
60 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
1
2min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
68 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
1
1min
NEEMA HALT
69 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
1
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
1
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63248

The Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63248 train runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63248 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63248 route map. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya Pnbe Memu

3.9
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness in this train not so good
verry good jorny to on time
GOOD 1ST TIME TRAVEL GAYA TO PTNA JN NICE
GOOD 1ST TIME TRAVEL GAYA TO PTNA JN NICE
on the right time train gaya to Patana
train running 7minute late
GOOD 1ST TIME TRAVEL GAYA TO PTNA JN NICE
GOOD 1ST TIME TRAVEL GAYA TO PTNA JN NICE
.good train..nice.....
GOOD 1ST TIME TRAVEL GAYA TO PTNA JN NICE
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW