more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

63248 Gaya Pnbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
10:00
Gaya Jn
3hr
29 Stops
PNBE
13:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63248 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

63248 Schedule & Time Table

63248 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63248 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63248 train is 3hr , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Jehanabad,Taregna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63248 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Pnbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts10:00-0611On Time
CKHChakand10:1210:131min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt10:1710:181min14 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur10:2010:211min15 km-11On Time
BELABela10:2610:271min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt10:3110:321min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt10:3410:351min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham10:4010:411min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya10:4410:451min31 km-11On Time
THATehta10:5010:511min35 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt10:5810:591min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt11:0211:031min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court11:0611:071min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad11:1311:152min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt11:1911:201min52 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt11:2311:241min54 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj11:2711:281min56 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt11:3111:321min58 km-11On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt11:3511:361min60 km-11On Time
TEATaregna11:3911:412min63 km111On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt11:4511:461min64 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan11:5011:511min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt11:5411:551min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi11:5912:001min74 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt12:0412:051min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun12:0812:091min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt12:1212:131min80 km-11On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt12:1612:171min83 km111On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar12:2212:231min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn13:00ends-92 km911On Time

63248 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63248 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
13 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
19 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
22 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
23 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
34 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
41 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
44 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
47 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
51 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
54 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
55 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
57 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
59 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
62 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
68 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
69 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
73 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
78 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
86 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
92 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Pnbe Memu (63248) Train

63248 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63248 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63248 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
GOOD 1ST TIME TRAVEL GAYA TO PTNA JN NICE
the train is very adjustable.or here the passenger are very much appreciated and in this train there were very gathering of people and all the requirements is going on very good
more to do for this .. specially on comfort..and available seats while traveling
Ncc h yrr timeing time se hi clti h but suprrrr
cleanliness in this train not so good
verry good jorny to on time
GOOD 1ST TIME TRAVEL GAYA TO PTNA JN NICE
GOOD 1ST TIME TRAVEL GAYA TO PTNA JN NICE
on the right time train gaya to Patana
train running 7minute late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW