Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63251 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
13:45
Patna Jn
3hr
24 Stops
GAYA
16:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63251 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Gaya Memu 63251. Check Pnbe Gaya Memu 63251 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63251 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63251 Pnbe Gaya Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts13:45-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar13:5513:561min6 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt14:0414:051min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun14:0814:091min13 km111On Time
PFTPothahi14:1714:181min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt14:2214:231min23 km211On Time
NDWNadwan14:2614:271min24 km211On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt14:3214:331min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna14:3614:371min30 km211On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt14:4214:431min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt14:4714:481min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj14:5114:521min37 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt14:5514:561min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt14:5915:001min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad15:0615:082min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court15:1115:121min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt15:1615:171min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt15:2115:221min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt15:2515:261min56 km-11On Time
THATehta15:2915:301min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya15:3515:361min62 km-11On Time
BELABela15:5415:551min73 km211On Time
OREHOre Halt16:0316:041min79 km-11On Time
CKHChakand16:0916:101min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn16:45ends-92 km811On Time

Pnbe Gaya Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
22 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
34 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
38 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
40 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
51 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
78 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63251 Train Information

Pnbe Gaya Memu (63251) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63251 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Gaya Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63251 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
1:30ghanta laaate 😲😲😲😲😲😲😲😯😯😄😄😄😄😎😎
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
It's really a great passenger train
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
third classes trains 👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
Time punctual and best time management
ugh 6gvvBjbvKnhh uchch n Igxh jcud5szg,nvkg8gj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW