more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

63251 Pnbe Gaya Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
13:45
Patna Jn
3hr
24 Stops
GAYA
16:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63251 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

63251 Schedule & Time Table

63251 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63251 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63251 train is 3hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63251 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Gaya Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts13:45-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar13:5513:561min6 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt14:0414:051min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun14:0814:091min13 km111On Time
PFTPothahi14:1714:181min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt14:2214:231min23 km211On Time
NDWNadwan14:2614:271min24 km211On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt14:3214:331min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna14:3614:371min30 km211On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt14:4214:431min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt14:4714:481min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj14:5114:521min37 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt14:5514:561min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt14:5915:001min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad15:0615:082min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court15:1115:121min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt15:1615:171min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt15:2115:221min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt15:2515:261min56 km-11On Time
THATehta15:2915:301min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya15:3515:361min62 km-11On Time
BELABela15:5415:551min73 km211On Time
OREHOre Halt16:0316:041min79 km-11On Time
CKHChakand16:0916:101min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn16:45ends-92 km811On Time

63251 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63251 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
22 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
34 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
38 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
40 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
51 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
78 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Gaya Memu (63251) Train

63251 is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63251 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63251 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
1:30ghanta laaate 😲😲😲😲😲😲😲😯😯😄😄😄😄😎😎
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
It's really a great passenger train
पांच मिनट की देर से प्रतिदिन की अपेक्षा आपका यात्रा मंगलमय हो
third classes trains 👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
Time punctual and best time management
ugh 6gvvBjbvKnhh uchch n Igxh jcud5szg,nvkg8gj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW