Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63253 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
14:45
Patna Jn
3hr 10min
18 Stops
GAYA
17:55
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63253 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Gaya Memu 63253. Check Pnbe Gaya Memu 63253 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63253 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63253 Pnbe Gaya Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts14:45-0-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar14:5514:561min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt14:5915:001min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt15:0315:041min12 km111On Time
PPNPunpun15:0715:081min13 km111On Time
PFTPothahi15:1615:171min19 km211On Time
NDWNadwan15:2515:261min24 km211On Time
TEATaregna15:3415:362min30 km211On Time
NDUNadauj15:5015:511min37 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad16:0616:082min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court16:1116:121min48 km-11On Time
THATehta16:2916:301min58 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya16:3516:361min62 km211On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham16:3916:401min63 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt16:4916:501min69 km-11On Time
BELABela16:5416:551min73 km211On Time
NYMNeyamatpur17:0017:011min77 km-11On Time
CKHChakand17:0917:101min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn17:55ends-92 km811On Time

Pnbe Gaya Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
18 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
29 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Nadauj
36 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Jahanbad Court
47 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
69 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Bela
72 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63253 Train Information

Pnbe Gaya Memu (63253) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63253 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Gaya Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63253 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time but 3:02 pm arrived at parsa station
04/07/18 train start on time.
04/07/18 train start on time.
04/07/18 train start on time.
wtf...it is too slow...even lack of cleaness n much crowded...😑😑
cleanes is very poor very bad
04/07/18 train start on time.
need to be improve the indian railway
kkkkkkjjjjjjhhhjnjjjkjkjjjjjjnnnjnj
04/07/18 train start on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW