more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

63253

Pnbe Gaya Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
14:45
Patna Jn
3hr 10min
17 Stops
GAYA
17:55
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63253 - Pnbe Gaya Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-

Pnbe Gaya Memu Schedule

63253 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63253 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 63253 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63253 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Pnbe Gaya Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts14:45-0-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar14:5514:561min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt14:5915:001min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt15:0315:041min12 km111On Time
PPNPunpun15:0715:081min13 km111On Time
PFTPothahi15:1615:171min19 km211On Time
NDWNadwan15:2515:261min24 km211On Time
TEATaregna15:3415:362min30 km211On Time
NDUNadauj15:5015:511min37 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad16:0616:082min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court16:1116:121min48 km-11On Time
THATehta16:2916:301min58 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya16:3516:361min62 km211On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt16:4916:501min69 km-1120min
BELABela16:5416:551min73 km21119min
NYMNeyamatpur17:0017:011min77 km-1119min
CKHChakand17:0917:101min83 km-1121min
GAYAGaya Jn17:55ends-92 km811On Time

Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63253 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63253 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
31-07-2020
Saturday
01-08-2020
Sunday
02-08-2020
Yesterday
03-08-2020
Today
04-08-2020
Tomorrow
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
8
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
2
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
10 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
2
1min
Pothahi
19 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
2
1min
Nadwan
24 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Taregna
30 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Nadauj
36 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
3
2min
Jahanbad Court
48 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
2
1min
WKND
63 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
69 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bela
72 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
2
1min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
8
Destination

Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63253

The Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63253 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63253 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63253 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Gaya Memu

2.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time but 3:02 pm arrived at parsa station
04/07/18 train start on time.
04/07/18 train start on time.
04/07/18 train start on time.
wtf...it is too slow...even lack of cleaness n much crowded...😑😑
cleanes is very poor very bad
04/07/18 train start on time.
need to be improve the indian railway
kkkkkkjjjjjjhhhjnjjjkjkjjjjjjnnnjnj
04/07/18 train start on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW