Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

63253 Pnbe Gaya Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
14:45
Patna Jn
3hr 10min
18 Stops
GAYA
17:55
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63253 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

63253 Schedule & Time Table

63253 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63253 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 63253 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Taregna,Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63253 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Gaya Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts14:45-0-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar14:5514:561min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt14:5915:001min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt15:0315:041min12 km111On Time
PPNPunpun15:0715:081min13 km111On Time
PFTPothahi15:1615:171min19 km211On Time
NDWNadwan15:2515:261min24 km211On Time
TEATaregna15:3415:362min30 km211On Time
NDUNadauj15:5015:511min37 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad16:0616:082min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court16:1116:121min48 km-11On Time
THATehta16:2916:301min58 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya16:3516:361min62 km211On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham16:3916:401min63 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt16:4916:501min69 km-11On Time
BELABela16:5416:551min73 km211On Time
NYMNeyamatpur17:0017:011min77 km-11On Time
CKHChakand17:0917:101min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn17:55ends-92 km811On Time

63253 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63253 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
69 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Gaya Memu (63253) Train

63253 is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63253 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63253 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time but 3:02 pm arrived at parsa station
04/07/18 train start on time.
04/07/18 train start on time.
04/07/18 train start on time.
wtf...it is too slow...even lack of cleaness n much crowded...😑😑
cleanes is very poor very bad
04/07/18 train start on time.
need to be improve the indian railway
kkkkkkjjjjjjhhhjnjjjkjkjjjjjjnnnjnj
04/07/18 train start on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW