more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

63256 Gaya Pnbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
17:15
Gaya Jn
3hr
15 Stops
PNBE
20:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63256 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

63256 Schedule & Time Table

63256 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63256 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63256 train is 3hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Jehanabad,Taregna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Pnbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts17:15-0611On Time
CKHChakand17:2717:281min10 km111On Time
NYMNeyamatpur17:3617:371min15 km-11On Time
BELABela17:4217:431min20 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya18:0018:011min31 km111On Time
THATehta18:0618:071min35 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court18:2018:211min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad18:2718:292min47 km211On Time
NDUNadauj18:4118:421min56 km111On Time
TEATaregna18:5318:552min63 km111On Time
NDWNadwan19:0419:051min68 km111On Time
PFTPothahi19:1319:141min74 km111On Time
PPNPunpun19:2219:231min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt19:2619:271min80 km111On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar19:4119:421min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn20:15ends-92 km-11On Time

63256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
19 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
34 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
44 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
47 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
55 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
62 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
68 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
73 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
78 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
86 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
92 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Pnbe Memu (63256) Train

63256 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63256 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63256 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahin chod Indian railways Sala kavi bhi koe train timely kahe rahe w neta sab madarchood sab apne liye to rajdhani ya flight ka Safar karta hai to usko Kya Matlab ham logo ka ekri maa ke chod
Osm service on this train Its naintain our time
good but cleanliness is bad
Chutiya government hai to railway bhadiya kaise hoga
bakwas facility ,never runs on time
bad train only crowd in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW