3.4

63256

Gaya Pnbe Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
17:15
Gaya Jn
3hr
15 Stops
PNBE
20:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63256 - Gaya Pnbe Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-

Gaya Pnbe Memu Schedule

The 63256 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Gaya Pnbe Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63256 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63256 train is 3hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 schedule, Gaya Pnbe Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63256 - Gaya Pnbe Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts17:15-0611On Time
CKHChakand17:2717:281min10 km11111min
NYMNeyamatpur17:3617:371min15 km-1111min
BELABela17:4217:431min20 km11111min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya18:0018:011min31 km11111min
THATehta18:0618:071min35 km11111min
JHDCJahanbad Court18:2018:211min45 km-1111min
JHDJehanabad18:2718:292min47 km21112min
NDUNadauj18:4118:421min56 km11113min
TEATaregna18:5318:552min63 km11114min
NDWNadwan19:0419:051min68 km11113min
PFTPothahi19:1319:141min74 km11114min
PPNPunpun19:2219:231min79 km31116min
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt19:2619:271min80 km11116min
PRBZParsa Bazar19:4119:421min86 km11111min
PNBEPatna Jn20:15ends-92 km-11On Time

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Thursday
21-11-2019
Yesterday
22-11-2019
Today
23-11-2019
Tomorrow
24-11-2019
Monday
25-11-2019
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
5
Source
CHAKAND
10 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
1min
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Bela
20 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
1
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
1
1min
Tehta
34 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
1
2min
Nadauj
55 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
1
1min
Taregna
62 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
2min
Nadwan
68 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Pothahi
73 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
1
1min
Punpun
78 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256

The Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 train runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63256 route map. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya Pnbe Memu

3.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but cleanliness is bad
Chutiya government hai to railway bhadiya kaise hoga
bakwas facility ,never runs on time
bad train only crowd in this train
good train for daily passenger...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW