Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63256

Gaya Pnbe Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
17:15
Gaya Jn
3hr
15 Stops
PNBE
20:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63256 - Gaya Pnbe Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-

Gaya Pnbe Memu Schedule

63256 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63256 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63256 train is 3hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Gaya Pnbe Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts17:15-0611On Time
CKHChakand17:2717:281min10 km111On Time
NYMNeyamatpur17:3617:371min15 km-11On Time
BELABela17:4217:431min20 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya18:0018:011min31 km111On Time
THATehta18:0618:071min35 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court18:2018:211min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad18:2718:292min47 km211On Time
NDUNadauj18:4118:421min56 km111On Time
TEATaregna18:5318:552min63 km111On Time
NDWNadwan19:0419:051min68 km111On Time
PFTPothahi19:1319:141min74 km111On Time
PPNPunpun19:2219:231min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt19:2619:271min80 km111On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar19:4119:421min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn20:15ends-92 km-11On Time

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
8
Source
CHAKAND
10 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
1
1min
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Bela
20 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Tehta
34 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Nadauj
55 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
1
1min
Taregna
62 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Nadwan
68 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Pothahi
73 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Punpun
78 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
1
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
1
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
10
Destination

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256

The Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 train runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63256 route map. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya Pnbe Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN