Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63256 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
17:15
Gaya Jn
3hr
15 Stops
PNBE
20:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63256 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Pnbe Memu 63256. Check Gaya Pnbe Memu 63256 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63256 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63256 Gaya Pnbe Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts17:15-0611On Time
CKHChakand17:2717:281min10 km111On Time
NYMNeyamatpur17:3617:371min15 km-11On Time
BELABela17:4217:431min20 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya18:0018:011min31 km111On Time
THATehta18:0618:071min35 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court18:2018:211min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad18:2718:292min47 km211On Time
NDUNadauj18:4118:421min56 km111On Time
TEATaregna18:5318:552min63 km111On Time
NDWNadwan19:0419:051min68 km111On Time
PFTPothahi19:1319:141min74 km111On Time
PPNPunpun19:2219:231min79 km311On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt19:2619:271min80 km111On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar19:4119:421min86 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn20:15ends-92 km-11On Time

Gaya Pnbe Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Chakand
9 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Neyamatpur
15 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Bela
19 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Nadauj
55 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
68 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Punpun Ghat Halt
80 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63256 Train Information

Gaya Pnbe Memu (63256) train runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63256 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Pnbe Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.