3.4

63256

Gaya Pnbe Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
17:05
Gaya Jn
2hr 55min
13 Stops
PNBE
20:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63256 - Gaya Pnbe Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-

Gaya Pnbe Memu Schedule

The 63256 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Gaya Pnbe Memu runs on of 7 week. The Gaya Pnbe Memu train departs from Gaya Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63256 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 schedule, Gaya Pnbe Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63256 - Gaya Pnbe Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts17:05-0811On Time
CKHChakand17:1717:181min10 km11119min
BELABela17:3217:331min20 km11121min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya17:5017:511min31 km11123min
THATehta17:5617:571min35 km11124min
JHDJehanabad18:1718:192min47 km21127min
NDUNadauj18:3118:321min56 km11133min
TEATaregna18:4318:452min63 km11140min
NDWNadwan18:5418:551min68 km11144min
PFTPothahi19:0319:041min74 km11151min
PPNPunpun19:1219:131min79 km31156min
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt19:1619:171min80 km11158min
PRBZParsa Bazar19:3119:321min86 km11153min
PNBEPatna Jn20:00ends-92 km-1145min

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-06-2019
Sunday
16-06-2019
Monday
17-06-2019
Yesterday
18-06-2019
Today
19-06-2019
Tomorrow
20-06-2019
Friday
21-06-2019
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 2hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
5
Source
CHAKAND
10 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Bela
20 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Nadauj
55 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
68 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
79 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256

The Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 train runs from GAYA (Gaya Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63256 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63256 route map. You can also check how to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Gaya Pnbe Memu

3.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but cleanliness is bad
Chutiya government hai to railway bhadiya kaise hoga
bakwas facility ,never runs on time
bad train only crowd in this train
good train for daily passenger...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW