Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

63259 Pnbe Gaya Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
22:00
Patna Jn
3hr
30 Stops
GAYA
01:00
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63259 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

63259 Schedule & Time Table

63259 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63259 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63259 train is 3hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Taregna,Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63259 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Gaya Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts22:00-0811On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar22:1022:111min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt22:1522:161min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt22:1922:201min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun22:2322:241min13 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt22:2822:291min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi22:3322:341min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt22:3822:391min23 km211On Time
NDWNadwan22:4222:431min24 km211On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt22:4822:491min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna22:5122:532min30 km211On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt22:5822:591min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt23:0323:041min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj23:0723:081min37 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt23:1123:121min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt23:1523:161min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad23:2323:252min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court23:2823:291min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt23:3323:341min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt23:3823:391min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt23:4223:431min56 km-11On Time
THATehta23:4623:471min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya23:5223:531min62 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham23:5623:571min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt00:0200:031min68 km-12On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt00:0600:071min69 km-12On Time
BELABela00:1100:121min73 km212On Time
NYMNeyamatpur00:1700:181min77 km-12On Time
OREHOre Halt00:2100:221min79 km-12On Time
CKHChakand00:2600:271min83 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn01:00ends-92 km-12On Time

63259 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63259 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
22 km
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
22:48
22:49
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
34 km
23:03
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
38 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
40 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
51 km
23:33
23:34
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
23:38
23:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
23:46
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
68 km
00:02
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
69 km
00:06
00:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
00:11
00:12
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
00:17
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
78 km
00:21
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
00:26
00:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
01:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Gaya Memu (63259) Train

63259 is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63259 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63259 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good station in my area
gaya is not bad city
WRITE A REVIEW