Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63259 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
22:00
Patna Jn
3hr
30 Stops
GAYA
01:00
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63259 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Gaya Memu 63259. Check Pnbe Gaya Memu 63259 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63259 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63259 Pnbe Gaya Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts22:00-0811On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar22:1022:111min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt22:1522:161min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt22:1922:201min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun22:2322:241min13 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt22:2822:291min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi22:3322:341min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt22:3822:391min23 km211On Time
NDWNadwan22:4222:431min24 km211On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt22:4822:491min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna22:5122:532min30 km211On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt22:5822:591min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt23:0323:041min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj23:0723:081min37 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt23:1123:121min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt23:1523:161min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad23:2323:252min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court23:2823:291min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt23:3323:341min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt23:3823:391min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt23:4223:431min56 km-11On Time
THATehta23:4623:471min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya23:5223:531min62 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham23:5623:571min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt00:0200:031min68 km-12On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt00:0600:071min69 km-12On Time
BELABela00:1100:121min73 km212On Time
NYMNeyamatpur00:1700:181min77 km-12On Time
OREHOre Halt00:2100:221min79 km-12On Time
CKHChakand00:2600:271min83 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn01:00ends-92 km-12On Time

Pnbe Gaya Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
22 km
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
22:48
22:49
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
22:51
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
34 km
23:03
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
38 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
40 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
51 km
23:33
23:34
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
23:38
23:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
23:46
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
68 km
00:02
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
69 km
00:06
00:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
00:11
00:12
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
00:17
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
78 km
00:21
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
00:26
00:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
01:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63259 Train Information

Pnbe Gaya Memu (63259) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63259 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Gaya Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63259 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good station in my area
gaya is not bad city
WRITE A REVIEW