more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

63290 Dos Gaya Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
15:35
Dehri On Sone
2hr
13 Stops
GAYA
17:35
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63290 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
DOS
-
-
-

63290 Schedule & Time Table

63290 - Dos Gaya Passenger runs from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63290 passenger train departs from Dehri On Sone at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63290 train is 2hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Son Nagar,Chiraila,Anugraha N Road,Phesar,Baghoikusa,Jakhim,Deo Road,Rafiganj,Ismailpur,Guraru,Paraiya,Kastha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dos Gaya Passenger - 63290 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dos Gaya Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts15:35-0-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar15:4215:431min6 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila15:4815:491min11 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road15:5415:551min16 km-11On Time
PESPhesar16:0716:081min25 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa16:1316:141min30 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim16:2016:211min36 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road16:2616:271min40 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj16:3416:351min47 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur16:4316:441min57 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru16:5016:511min63 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya16:5716:581min69 km-11On Time
KSTAKastha17:0417:051min77 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn17:35ends-85 km-11On Time

63290 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dos Gaya Passenger - 63290 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
15:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAILA
11 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
16 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
25 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
29 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
36 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
DEO ROAD
40 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
47 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
56 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
63 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
69 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kastha
76 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
85 km
17:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dos Gaya Passenger (63290) Train

63290 is a popular Dehri On Sone to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 85 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63290 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dehri to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63290 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the worst train of this planet earth
this app is very good and very nice
today it is 2.5 hour delay 😂🤔😫😡😠😡😠
Good but not recommended
this app is very good and very nice
This train is never on his fix time always delay
WRITE A REVIEW