more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

63303 Katihar -Samastipur Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
12:15
Katihar Jn
8hr 50min
34 Stops
SPJ
21:05
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63303 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SPJ
KIR
-
-
-

63303 Schedule & Time Table

63303 - Katihar -Samastipur Memu runs from Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63303 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63303 train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Katihar -Samastipur Memu - 63303 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Katihar -Samastipur Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts12:15-0811On Time
SMOSemapur12:2912:301min11 km11128min
CRRKaragola Road12:4012:411min22 km11141min
BKHRBakhri12:5012:511min30 km21141min
KUEKursela13:0013:011min39 km11143min
KTRHKatareah13:1513:161min48 km2111hr
BNPRBanikpur Halt13:2813:291min54 km-11-
NNANaugachia13:3013:322min59 km21159min
KHQKharik13:4113:421min67 km1111hr 4min
THBThana Bihpur Jn13:5613:582min75 km1111hr 10min
NNRNarayanpur14:0514:061min82 km1111hr 24min
BRKBBharatkhand Halt14:1414:151min88 km1111hr 41min
PSRPasraha14:2314:241min94 km1111hr 39min
GAIGouchhari14:3514:361min102 km1111hr 40min
MSKMahes Khunt14:5114:521min106 km1111hr 43min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt15:0415:051min112 km2111hr 48min
MNEMansi Jn15:5015:555min117 km1111hr 12min
KGGKhagaria Jn16:0516:105min126 km1111hr 21min
UMNRUmeshnagar16:1616:171min133 km1111hr 27min
SKJSahibpur Kamal16:2316:241min139 km1111hr 31min
LKNLakhminia16:3316:341min148 km1111hr 32min
DPLDanauli Phlwria16:4016:411min153 km1111hr 33min
LAKLakho16:4716:481min158 km1111hr 35min
BGSBegu Sarai16:5516:572min166 km1111hr 41min
TILTilrath17:1017:111min173 km2111hr 39min
BEHTBihat Halt17:1617:171min176 km1111hr 50min
BJUBarauni Jn17:5018:0010min181 km-111hr 38min
BUJBarauni Flag18:0618:071min184 km2111hr 50min
TGATeghra18:1318:141min188 km2111hr 54min
BCABachwara Jn18:4718:492min197 km-111hr 36min
STJTSathajagat19:0919:101min204 km-111hr 26min
DSSDalsingh Sarai19:3819:402min209 km-111hr 13min
NAZJNazirganj19:4919:501min216 km-111hr 14min
UJPUjiarpur20:0920:101min223 km-111hr 16min
SPJSamastipur Jn21:05ends-232 km-111hr 5min

63303 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Katihar -Samastipur Memu - 63303 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Karagola Road
22 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
BAKHRI
29 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kursela
39 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Katareah
47 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
58 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
KHARIK
66 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Narayanpur
82 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
BHARATKHAND HALT
87 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pasraha
94 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
GOUCHHARI
102 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mahes Khunt
106 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
CHEDHABANNI HALT
112 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
116 km
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
125 km
16:05
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
UMESHNAGAR
132 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhminia
147 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
DANAULI PHLWRIA
152 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHO
158 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
165 km
16:55
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tilrath
172 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
BIHAT HALT
176 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
181 km
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUNI FLAG
183 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Teghra
188 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
197 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sathajagat
203 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
208 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nazirganj
216 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ujiarpur
222 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
231 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Katihar -Samastipur Memu (63303) Train

63303 is a popular Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 232 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63303 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63303 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok nice time table this train
ok nice time table this train
WRITE A REVIEW