more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Samastipur Trains

Looking for trains from Lucknow to Samastipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 57 COVID Special trains found running between Lucknow to Samastipur covering a distance of 614 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lucknow to Samastipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Samastipur to Lucknow train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लखनऊ से समस्तीपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    00:32
    13hr 3min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    13:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 19165Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19165 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:05
    16hr 25min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 09165Adi Dbg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09165 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:10
    16hr 20min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 09451Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09451 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:30
    13hr 5min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 05734Asr Kir SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05734 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    02:20
    13hr 20min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 04652Asr Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04652 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:40
    13hr 30min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    16:10
    SL3A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 09037Bdts Bju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09037 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    03:35
    18hr 15min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 09039Bdts Bju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09039 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    03:35
    18hr 15min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    03:57
    11hr 48min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    15:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 02554Vaishali SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02554 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    04:15
    11hr 40min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:15
    15hr 20min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 03020Hwh Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03020 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:15
    15hr 20min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    14hr 45min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 04650Saryu Yamuna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04650 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:20
    14hr 45min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:25
    14hr 40min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 04674Shaheed Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04674 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:25
    14hr 40min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 04486Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04486 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:20
    13hr 25min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 04480Ndls Jyg Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04480 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:00
    17hr 10min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    02:10
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 04484Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04484 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:15
    13hr
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 14524Hariharnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14524 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:35
    14hr 45min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    00:20
    SL3A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 04534Harihar Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04534 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:35
    14hr 17min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    23:52
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    10:03
    11hr 52min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    21:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 02522Ers Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02522 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    10:20
    12hr 25min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 09175Mmct Bgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09175 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    11:10
    15hr 10min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 15904Cdg Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    11:10
    13hr 10min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
  • 05904Cdg Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05904 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    11:15
    12hr 37min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    23:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 09709Udz Kyq SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09709 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:00
    14hr
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 19709Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19709 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:10
    13hr 55min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 09453Adi Spj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09453 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    14:17
    15hr 43min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    06:00
    SL2S2A
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 09521Rjt Spj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09521 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    14:17
    15hr 43min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 09117Mmct Bgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09117 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    14:20
    15hr 5min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    05:25
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 09177Mmct Bgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09177 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    14:27
    14hr 58min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    05:25
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 15204Ljn Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15204 Running Status )
    LC
    Lucknow City
    15:20
    14hr 45min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 05654Jat Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05654 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:30
    12hr 55min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 15654Jammu Ghy ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15654 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:30
    12hr 55min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 05098Bgp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05098 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:30
    12hr 30min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 15098Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15098 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:30
    12hr 35min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 05204Ljn Bju SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05204 Running Status )
    LC
    Lucknow City
    15:32
    14hr 33min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 20504Ndls Dbrg RjdhnRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20504 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:35
    11hr 30min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    05:05
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 05910Avadh Assam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:00
    13hr 20min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:00
    13hr 20min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 09465Adi Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09465 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:30
    14hr
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:30
    SL3A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 04688Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04688 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:40
    11hr 40min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    06:20
    3ACC
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 02504Ndls Dbrgraj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02504 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:50
    10hr 20min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    05:10
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 12204Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12204 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:52
    11hr 33min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    06:25
    3ACC
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 02570Ndls Dbg Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02570 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    19:50
    12hr 15min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    08:05
    SL3A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 02566Bihar S K SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02566 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    20:10
    11hr 43min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    07:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 11124Gwl Bju MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:25
    15hr 15min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    11:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 04185Bju Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04185 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:45
    14hr 5min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 15706Champaran HmsfrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15706 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:50
    15hr 25min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    12:15
    SL3A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
  • 12566Bihar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12566 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    21:57
    11hr 48min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 19601Udz Njp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19601 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:45
    11hr 35min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 12524Ndls Njp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12524 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:45
    11hr 35min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 09601Njp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09601 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:45
    11hr 35min
    SPJ
    Samastipur Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -

Lucknow to Samastipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Lucknow to Samastipur everyday?

A. There are 57 trains that run between Lucknow to Samastipur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Lucknow to Samastipur by train?

A. While travelling from Lucknow to Samastipur by train, the distance between the two locations is 614 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Lucknow have?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Samastipur have?

A. Samastipur has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Lucknow to Samastipur?

A. There are 57 weekly trains to reach Samastipur from Lucknow. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Lucknow to Samastipur?

A. Travel time by train between Lucknow to Samastipur is 10hr 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Lucknow to Samastipur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Lucknow to Samastipur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Lucknow to Samastipur.

A. For the journey route from Lucknow to Samastipur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Samastipur? Provide details.

A. 09037 Bdts Bju Spl is the slowest train running between Lucknow to Samastipur. Covering a distance of 614 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:35:00 and 21:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Lucknow to Samastipur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Lucknow to Samastipur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Lucknow to Samastipur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Lucknow to Samastipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Samastipur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Lucknow to Samastipur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Samastipur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Lucknow to Samastipur.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Samastipur Jn Railway Station

City : Samastipur
Code : SPJ
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow to Samastipur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Samastipur from Lucknow is 02504 Ndls Dbrgraj Spl. From Lucknow, the train takes 10hr 20min hours to reach Samastipur. The train starts at 18:50:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Samastipur SPJ at 05:10:00. 02504 Ndls Dbrgraj Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Samastipur:

The cheapest train to Samastipur from Lucknow is 04484 Dli Dbg Spl. The train takes 13hr to reach Samastipur from Lucknow. The train starts at 09:15:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Samastipur SPJ at 22:15:00. Dli Dbg Spl operates on Fri.

Lucknow to Samastipur Last Train:

The last train to reach Samastipur from Lucknow is 09601 Njp Festival Spl. From Lucknow, the last train takes 11hr 35min hours to reach Samastipur. The last train starts at 23:45:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Samastipur SPJ at 11:20:00. It operates on Sat.

First Train from Lucknow to Samastipur:

The first train to Samastipur from Lucknow is 15708 Asr Kir Express. From Lucknow, the train takes 13hr 3min to reach Samastipur. This train starts at 00:32:00 from Lucknow LKO and reaches Samastipur SPJ at 13:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains