Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 63315 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
14:00
Jhajha
6hr 45min
31 Stops
GAYA
20:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 63315 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 63315. Check Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 63315 seat availability from Jhajha station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GAYA
JAJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration6hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 63315 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63315 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhajha station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhajha and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts14:00-0-11On Time
DPXDadpur14:0614:082min7 km-11On Time
GHRGidhaur14:1414:162min12 km-11On Time
CUXChaura14:2514:261min18 km-11On Time
JMUJamui14:3414:362min26 km111On Time
KDERKunder Halt14:4214:431min31 km-11-
BFMBhalui14:5014:511min35 km211On Time
BQSPBasuachak Halt14:5414:551min37 km-11-
MNPMananpur15:0115:032min40 km211On Time
BLHRBalahapur Halt15:0815:091min44 km-11-
BSQPBansipur15:2515:272min47 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn15:4515:505min54 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn15:5515:572min55 km211On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt16:1216:131min64 km111On Time
SRYSirari16:1816:202min70 km111On Time
EKHEksari Halt16:3216:331min77 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura16:3816:402min80 km111On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad16:4816:491min89 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak16:5917:012min95 km111On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur17:0917:101min100 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj17:2017:222min105 km111On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha17:3217:331min113 km111On Time
NWDNawadah17:5017:555min124 km111On Time
CTHTChatar Halt18:0418:051min133 km111On Time
TIATilaya18:3118:332min142 km-11On Time
MZWManjhwe18:4418:451min150 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan18:5018:511min153 km111On Time
WZJWazerganj19:0519:072min159 km111On Time
KRJRKarjara19:2919:312min167 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar19:3919:401min171 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn20:1620:182min178 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn20:45ends-183 km911On Time

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Jhajha at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
DADPUR
7 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
11 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Chaura
18 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
26 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
KUNDER HALT
31 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhalui
35 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Basuachak Halt
37 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
40 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
BALAHAPUR HALT
44 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Bansipur
46 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
53 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
54 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Garsanda Halt
63 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
69 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
76 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
80 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
88 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
95 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
99 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
105 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Baghi Bardiha
113 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
124 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
CHATAR HALT
132 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
141 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
MANJHWE
149 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
152 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
159 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
KARJARA
166 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
PAIMAR
171 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
177 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
182 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 63315 Train Information

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU (63315) train runs from Jhajha to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 183 km. The fare classes on 63315 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhajha - Gaya MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 63315 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sfggtyuh fgyjji fhjrrtggfi vxrgbju
nice hai arrived on time this train
huffy iigghjtjj uuyrrgui85h ugr6
train mai toilet nahi hai. bahut gandi halat mai hai
No one is accountable for its time Table
It's a Good for travel I loved this train because this is the first electronic train in kiul gaya rout
WRITE A REVIEW