2.0

63315

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
14:00
Jhajha
6hr 45min
28 Stops
GAYA
20:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63315 - Jhajha - Gaya MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JAJ
GAYA
-
-

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Schedule

The 63315 - Jhajha - Gaya MEMU runs from JAJ (Jhajha) to GAYA (Gaya Jn). Jhajha - Gaya MEMU runs on 7 days of the week. The 63315 passenger train departs from Jhajha at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63315 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhajha - Gaya MEMU - 63315 schedule, Jhajha - Gaya MEMU seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63315 - Jhajha - Gaya MEMU via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts14:00-0-11On Time
DPXDadpur14:0614:082min7 km-1124min
GHRGidhaur14:1414:162min12 km-1123min
CUXChaura14:2514:261min18 km-1121min
JMUJamui14:3414:362min26 km11123min
BFMBhalui14:5014:511min35 km21124min
MNPMananpur15:0115:032min40 km21124min
BSQPBansipur15:2515:272min47 km11116min
KIULKiul Jn15:4515:505min54 km1119min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn15:5515:572min55 km21129min
GSDHGarsanda Halt16:1216:131min64 km11136min
SRYSirari16:1816:202min70 km11139min
EKHEksari Halt16:3216:331min77 km11147min
SHKSheikpura16:3816:402min80 km11145min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad16:4816:491min89 km11152min
KSCKashi Chak16:5917:012min95 km11155min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur17:0917:101min100 km1111hr 5min
WRSWaris Aleganj17:2017:222min105 km1111hr 4min
BBEBaghi Bardiha17:3217:331min113 km1111hr 13min
NWDNawadah17:5017:555min124 km1111hr 8min
CTHTChatar Halt18:0418:051min133 km1111hr 26min
TIATilaya18:3118:332min142 km-111hr 19min
MZWManjhwe18:4418:451min150 km1111hr 46min
JMNJamuawan18:5018:511min153 km1111hr 46min
WZJWazerganj19:0519:072min160 km1111hr 39min
KRJRKarjara19:2919:312min167 km1111hr 32min
PMIPaimar19:3919:401min171 km1111hr 30min
MPOManpur Jn20:1620:182min178 km-111hr 9min
GAYAGaya Jn20:45ends-183 km9111hr 3min

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU - 63315 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhajha - Gaya MEMU - 63315 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Yesterday
13-12-2019
Today
14-12-2019
Tomorrow
15-12-2019
Monday
16-12-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 44min
Reached Tilaya at 20:16
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
14:28
14:00
28min
-
Source
DADPUR
7 km
14:38
14:06
14:40
14:08
32min
-
2min
Gidhaur
11 km
14:46
14:14
14:48
14:16
32min
-
2min
Chaura
18 km
14:54
14:25
14:55
14:26
29min
-
1min
Jamui
26 km
15:07
14:34
15:09
14:36
33min
-
2min
Bhalui
35 km
15:23
14:50
15:25
14:51
34min
-
2min
Mananpur
40 km
15:34
15:01
15:36
15:03
33min
-
2min
Bansipur
46 km
15:49
15:25
15:50
15:27
23min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
54 km
16:00
15:45
16:10
15:50
20min
-
10min
Luckeesarai Jn
55 km
16:15
15:55
16:17
15:57
20min
-
2min
Garsanda Halt
64 km
16:37
16:12
16:38
16:13
25min
-
1min
Sirari
70 km
16:52
16:18
16:54
16:20
34min
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
76 km
17:06
16:32
17:07
16:33
34min
-
1min
Sheikpura
80 km
17:12
16:38
17:36
16:40
56min
-
24min
KASTLA KASMABAD
87 km
17:44
16:48
17:45
16:49
56min
-
1min
Kashi Chak
96 km
18:09
16:59
18:22
17:01
1hr 21min
-
13min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
100 km
18:30
17:09
18:31
17:10
1hr 21min
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
106 km
18:41
17:20
18:55
17:22
1hr 33min
-
14min
Baghi Bardiha
113 km
19:05
17:32
19:06
17:33
1hr 33min
-
1min
Nawadah
124 km
19:28
17:50
19:47
17:55
1hr 52min
-
19min
CHATAR HALT
133 km
19:56
18:04
19:57
18:05
1hr 52min
-
1min
Tilaya
142 km
20:16
18:31
20:17
18:33
1hr 45min
-
1min
MANJHWE
151 km
20:28
18:44
20:29
18:45
1hr 44min
-
1min
Jamuawan
153 km
20:34
18:50
20:35
18:51
1hr 44min
-
1min
Pura Halt
158 km
20:41
18:57
20:42
18:58
1hr 44min
-
1min
Wazerganj
160 km
20:32
19:05
20:34
19:07
1hr 27min
-
2min
KARJARA
167 km
20:40
19:29
20:42
19:31
1hr 11min
-
2min
PAIMAR
171 km
20:46
19:39
20:47
19:40
1hr 7min
-
1min
Manpur Jn
178 km
20:57
20:16
20:59
20:18
41min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
183 km
21:07
20:45
Destination
22min
4
Destination
view full running status

Jhajha - Gaya MEMU - 63315

The Jhajha - Gaya MEMU - 63315 train runs from JAJ (Jhajha) to GAYA (Gaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhajha to Gaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check Jhajha - Gaya MEMU - 63315 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63315 route map. You can also check how to reach Jha Jha to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhajha - Gaya MEMU

2.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train mai toilet nahi hai. bahut gandi halat mai hai
No one is accountable for its time Table
It's a Good for travel I loved this train because this is the first electronic train in kiul gaya rout
WRITE A REVIEW