Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Kiul Gaya Passenger 63317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
04:30
Kiul Jn
5hr 20min
28 Stops
GAYA
09:50
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kiul Gaya Passenger 63317 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kiul Gaya Passenger 63317. Check Kiul Gaya Passenger 63317 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GAYA
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration5hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kiul Gaya Passenger 63317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63317 Kiul Gaya Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts04:30-0111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn04:3504:372min1 km211On Time
KRTRKarota Patri Halt04:4704:481min7 km-11On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt04:5404:551min10 km111On Time
KCYNKachhiyana Halt04:5905:001min14 km111On Time
SRYSirari05:0505:072min16 km-11On Time
EKHEksari Halt05:1905:201min23 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura05:2605:282min27 km-11On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad05:3705:381min35 km111On Time
DGNHDergaon Halt05:4405:451min38 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak05:5005:522min42 km-11On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur05:5906:001min46 km111On Time
SONWSonwarsa Halt06:0406:051min48 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj06:1106:132min52 km-11On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha06:2206:231min60 km111On Time
XSADSadipur Halt06:3006:311min65 km111On Time
NWDNawadah06:5006:555min71 km-11On Time
CTHTChatar Halt07:0307:041min79 km111On Time
GBHAGarobigha Halt07:0907:101min83 km111On Time
TIATilaya07:2907:312min88 km-11On Time
MZWManjhwe07:4107:421min96 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan07:4607:471min99 km111On Time
WZJWazerganj07:5908:012min106 km111On Time
KLNAKolhana Halt08:0808:091min109 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara08:1408:151min113 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar08:2108:221min118 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn09:2909:301min124 km-11On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt09:3609:371min126 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn09:50ends-129 km811On Time

Kiul Gaya Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 54hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Luckeesarai Jn
1 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
KAROTA PATRI HALT
7 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Garsanda Halt
10 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Kachhiyana Halt
14 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
16 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
23 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
26 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
35 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
DERGAON HALT
37 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
41 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
46 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
SONWARSA HALT
48 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
51 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Baghi Bardiha
59 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
SADIPUR HALT
65 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
70 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
CHATAR HALT
79 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
GAROBIGHA HALT
82 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
88 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
MANJHWE
96 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
99 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
105 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
KOLHANA HALT
109 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
KARJARA
113 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
PAIMAR
117 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
124 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
125 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
129 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kiul Gaya Passenger 63317 Train Information

Kiul Gaya Passenger (63317) train runs from Kiul Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 63317 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kiul Gaya Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kiul Gaya Passenger 63317 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kuchh had tak thik hi bus
Just for no other option.. You can travel through this train.
Only Way to go to gaya is anough
kuchh had tak thik hi bus
WRITE A REVIEW