4.5

63505

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
04:00
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
05:55
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63505 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

The 63505 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bwn Asn Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63505 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 63505 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63505 schedule, Bwn Asn Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63505 - Bwn Asn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
TITTalit04:0704:081min7 km3118min
KANKhana Jn04:1304:141min13 km2119min
GLIGalsi04:2204:231min23 km2119min
PAJParaj04:2804:291min30 km21110min
MNAEMankar04:3504:361min38 km21111min
PANPanagarh04:4404:451min48 km21111min
RBHRajbandh04:5104:521min55 km21112min
DGRDurgapur04:5805:002min64 km31113min
OYRWaria05:0705:081min72 km21114min
UDLAndal Jn05:1405:162min81 km21118min
RNGRaniganj05:2705:281min88 km21118min
KPKKalipahari05:3905:401min101 km21122min
ASNAsansol Jn05:55ends-106 km31117min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63505 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63505 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Asansol Jn at 06:12
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
04:05
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
3min
Khana Jn
13 km
04:18
04:13
04:18
04:14
4min
-
-
GALSI
23 km
04:25
04:22
04:26
04:23
3min
1
1min
PARAJ
29 km
04:36
04:28
04:37
04:29
8min
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
04:43
04:35
04:44
04:36
8min
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
04:55
04:44
04:56
04:45
11min
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
05:04
04:51
05:05
04:52
13min
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
05:11
04:58
05:13
05:00
13min
-
2min
Waria
71 km
05:23
05:08
05:24
05:09
15min
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
05:32
05:15
05:33
05:17
16min
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
05:45
05:28
05:46
05:29
17min
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
06:02
05:40
06:03
05:41
22min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
06:12
05:55
Destination
17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63505

The Bwn Asn Memu - 63505 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check Bwn Asn Memu - 63505 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63505 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always running on time no more rush at early morning specially for family members or females.
It's quite a Nyc journey.
always running on time no more rush at early morning specially for family members or females.
this train is specially on time!
WRITE A REVIEW