Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

63505 Bwn Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
04:00
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
05:55
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63505 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BWN
-
-
-

63505 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bwn Asn Memu - 63505 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bwn Asn Memu 63505 runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Bwn Asn Memu 63505 passenger departs from Barddhaman Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bwn Asn Memu train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bwn Asn Memu - 63505 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bwn Asn Memu has the longest halt time at Durgapur,Andal Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bwn Asn Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
TITTalit04:0704:081min7 km311On Time
KANKhana Jn04:1304:141min13 km211On Time
GLIGalsi04:2204:231min23 km211On Time
PAJParaj04:2804:291min30 km211On Time
MNAEMankar04:3504:361min38 km211On Time
PANPanagarh04:4404:451min48 km211On Time
RBHRajbandh04:5104:521min55 km211On Time
DGRDurgapur04:5805:002min64 km311On Time
OYRWaria05:0705:081min72 km211
UDLAndal Jn05:1405:162min81 km211
RNGRaniganj05:2705:281min88 km211
KPKKalipahari05:3905:401min101 km211
ASNAsansol Jn05:55ends-106 km311On Time

63505 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
04:13
04:14
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
23 km
04:22
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
29 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
37 km
04:35
04:36
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
48 km
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
55 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
63 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
72 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
80 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
87 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
KALIPAHARI
100 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
106 km
05:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Asn Memu (63505) Train

Bwn Asn Memu (63505) runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63505 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always running on time no more rush at early morning specially for family members or females.
It's quite a Nyc journey.
always running on time no more rush at early morning specially for family members or females.
this train is specially on time!
WRITE A REVIEW