more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

63509

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
07:30
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 45min
13 Stops
ASN
09:15
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63509 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

63509 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63509 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63509 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63509 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bwn Asn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts07:30-0611On Time
TITTalit07:3707:381min7 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn07:4307:441min13 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi07:5107:521min23 km-11On Time
PAJParaj07:5707:581min30 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar08:0408:051min38 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh08:1308:141min48 km-11On Time
RBHRajbandh08:2008:211min55 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur08:2808:302min64 km311On Time
OYRWaria08:3608:371min72 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn08:4308:441min81 km211On Time
RNGRaniganj08:5108:521min88 km-11On Time
KPKKalipahari09:0409:051min101 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn09:15ends-106 km-11On Time

Bwn Asn Memu - 63509 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63509 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
GALSI
23 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
1
1min
PARAJ
29 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Waria
71 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Asn Memu - 63509

63509 is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63509 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bardhaman to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all the things are good but i hate on thing that is ads on home page,when u search of train there again there is ads in between the train, overall all things are good
all the things are good but i hate on thing that is ads on home page,when u search of train there again there is ads in between the train, overall all things are good
WRITE A REVIEW