4.0

63509

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
07:30
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 45min
13 Stops
ASN
09:15
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63509 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

The 63509 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bwn Asn Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63509 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63509 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63509 schedule, Bwn Asn Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63509 - Bwn Asn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts07:30-0611On Time
TITTalit07:3707:381min7 km-116min
KANKhana Jn07:4307:441min13 km-1110min
GLIGalsi07:5107:521min23 km-1113min
PAJParaj07:5707:581min30 km-1112min
MNAEMankar08:0408:051min38 km-1112min
PANPanagarh08:1308:141min48 km-1113min
RBHRajbandh08:2008:211min55 km-1113min
DGRDurgapur08:2808:302min64 km31113min
OYRWaria08:3608:371min72 km-1117min
UDLAndal Jn08:4308:441min81 km21118min
RNGRaniganj08:5108:521min88 km-1121min
KPKKalipahari09:0409:051min101 km-1124min
ASNAsansol Jn09:15ends-106 km-1123min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63509 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63509 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Asansol Jn at 09:33
Refresh
Updated 13hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
07:43
07:37
07:44
07:38
6min
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
07:50
07:43
07:52
07:44
8min
-
2min
GALSI
23 km
08:00
07:51
08:01
07:52
9min
1
1min
PARAJ
29 km
08:06
07:57
08:07
07:58
9min
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
08:13
08:04
08:14
08:05
9min
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
08:21
08:13
08:22
08:14
8min
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
08:30
08:20
08:31
08:21
10min
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
08:38
08:28
08:40
08:30
10min
3
2min
Waria
71 km
08:50
08:36
08:51
08:37
14min
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
08:59
08:43
09:00
08:44
16min
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
09:08
08:51
09:09
08:52
17min
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
09:24
09:04
09:25
09:05
20min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
09:33
09:15
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63509

The Bwn Asn Memu - 63509 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check Bwn Asn Memu - 63509 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63509 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all the things are good but i hate on thing that is ads on home page,when u search of train there again there is ads in between the train, overall all things are good
WRITE A REVIEW