4.4

63511

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
08:40
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
10:35
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63511 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

The 63511 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bwn Asn Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63511 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63511 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 schedule, Bwn Asn Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63511 - Bwn Asn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts08:40-0-11On Time
TITTalit08:4708:481min7 km-1111min
KANKhana Jn08:5308:541min13 km-1112min
GLIGalsi09:0509:061min23 km-1111min
PAJParaj09:1209:131min30 km-1112min
MNAEMankar09:1809:191min38 km-1112min
PANPanagarh09:2709:281min48 km-1115min
RBHRajbandh09:3409:351min55 km-1117min
DGRDurgapur09:4009:422min64 km31122min
OYRWaria09:5009:511min72 km-1126min
UDLAndal Jn09:5709:581min81 km-1130min
RNGRaniganj10:0510:061min88 km-1134min
KPKKalipahari10:1910:201min101 km-1140min
ASNAsansol Jn10:35ends-106 km-1135min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Tomorrow
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Asansol Jn at 10:34
Refresh
Updated 5hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
08:45
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
3min
Khana Jn
13 km
08:58
08:53
08:58
08:54
4min
-
-
GALSI
23 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
1
1min
PARAJ
29 km
09:15
09:12
09:16
09:13
3min
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
09:22
09:18
09:23
09:19
4min
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
09:29
09:27
09:30
09:28
2min
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
09:37
09:34
09:38
09:35
3min
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
09:44
09:40
09:46
09:42
4min
3
2min
Waria
71 km
09:54
09:50
09:55
09:51
4min
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
10:02
09:57
10:03
09:58
5min
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
10:09
10:05
10:10
10:06
4min
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
10:23
10:19
10:24
10:20
4min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
10:34
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63511

The Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63511 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good [email protected] panagarh
its very good for travel at short distances...sometime it disappointed us but it is ok....
comfortable to easily travel for local passenger
ok not a good train for travell
WRITE A REVIEW