Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

63511 Bwn Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
08:40
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
10:35
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63511 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BWN
-
-
-

63511 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bwn Asn Memu 63511 runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Bwn Asn Memu 63511 passenger departs from Barddhaman Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bwn Asn Memu train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bwn Asn Memu has the longest halt time at Durgapur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bwn Asn Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts08:40-0-11On Time
TITTalit08:4708:481min7 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn08:5308:541min13 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi09:0509:061min23 km-11On Time
PAJParaj09:1209:131min30 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar09:1909:201min38 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh09:2809:291min48 km-11On Time
RBHRajbandh09:3509:361min55 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur09:4209:442min64 km311On Time
OYRWaria09:5209:531min72 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn09:5910:001min81 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj10:0610:071min88 km-11On Time
KPKKalipahari10:2010:211min101 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn10:35ends-106 km-11On Time

63511 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
23 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
29 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
37 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
48 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
55 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
63 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
72 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
80 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
87 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
KALIPAHARI
100 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
106 km
10:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Asn Memu (63511) Train

Bwn Asn Memu (63511) runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63511 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worse train ever... Stopping after every 10 to 15 for 20 mins to 30mins. Arrived at Asansol 2 hours late than the scheduled time.
very good [email protected] panagarh
its very good for travel at short distances...sometime it disappointed us but it is ok....
comfortable to easily travel for local passenger
ok not a good train for travell
WRITE A REVIEW