more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

63511

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
08:40
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
10:35
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63511 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

63511 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63511 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63511 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bwn Asn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts08:40-0-11On Time
TITTalit08:4708:481min7 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn08:5308:541min13 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi09:0509:061min23 km-11On Time
PAJParaj09:1209:131min30 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar09:1809:191min38 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh09:2709:281min48 km-11On Time
RBHRajbandh09:3409:351min55 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur09:4009:422min64 km311On Time
OYRWaria09:5009:511min72 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn09:5709:581min81 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj10:0510:061min88 km-11On Time
KPKKalipahari10:1910:201min101 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn10:35ends-106 km-11On Time

Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63511 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Yesterday
23-01-2021
Today
24-01-2021
Tomorrow
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
GALSI
23 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
1
1min
PARAJ
29 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
3
2min
Waria
71 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
10:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Asn Memu - 63511

63511 is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bardhaman to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worse train ever... Stopping after every 10 to 15 for 20 mins to 30mins. Arrived at Asansol 2 hours late than the scheduled time.
very good [email protected] panagarh
its very good for travel at short distances...sometime it disappointed us but it is ok....
comfortable to easily travel for local passenger
ok not a good train for travell
WRITE A REVIEW