Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Bwn Asn Memu 63513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
09:50
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
ASN
11:40
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwn Asn Memu 63513 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bwn Asn Memu 63513. Check Bwn Asn Memu 63513 seat availability from Barddhaman Jn station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BWN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bwn Asn Memu 63513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63513 Bwn Asn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barddhaman Jn station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barddhaman Jn and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
TITTalit09:5709:581min7 km311On Time
KANKhana Jn10:0310:041min13 km211On Time
GLIGalsi10:1110:121min23 km211On Time
PAJParaj10:1710:181min30 km211On Time
MNAEMankar10:2410:251min38 km211On Time
PANPanagarh10:3310:341min48 km211On Time
RBHRajbandh10:4010:411min55 km211On Time
DGRDurgapur10:4810:502min64 km311On Time
OYRWaria10:5610:571min72 km211On Time
UDLAndal Jn11:0311:041min81 km211On Time
RNGRaniganj11:1111:121min88 km211On Time
KPKKalipahari11:2411:251min101 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn11:40ends-106 km-11On Time

Bwn Asn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
23 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
29 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
37 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
48 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
55 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
63 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
72 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
80 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
87 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
KALIPAHARI
100 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
106 km
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Asn Memu 63513 Train Information

Bwn Asn Memu (63513) train runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 63513 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwn Asn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bwn Asn Memu 63513 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent app in India I'm loving it 😍😍😍😍😘😘😍😍😘😘
টেনের সংখ্যা বাড়াতে হবে এবং
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
lovely .some issues like Delay...or other things are So Good. .
it helps me a lot... thanks to this app
this is best apps for the train current status
WRITE A REVIEW