Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63521

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
16:05
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
ASN
17:55
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63521 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

The 63521 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bwn Asn Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63521 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 63521 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63521 schedule, Bwn Asn Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63521 - Bwn Asn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts16:05-0411On Time
TITTalit16:1216:131min7 km3112min
KANKhana Jn16:1816:191min13 km2116min
GLIGalsi16:2816:291min23 km2119min
PAJParaj16:3416:351min30 km2118min
MNAEMankar16:4116:421min38 km2119min
PANPanagarh16:5016:511min48 km21111min
RBHRajbandh16:5716:581min55 km21111min
DGRDurgapur17:0517:072min64 km31112min
OYRWaria17:1317:141min72 km21114min
UDLAndal Jn17:2017:211min81 km21118min
RNGRaniganj17:2817:291min88 km21122min
KPKKalipahari17:4117:421min101 km21128min
ASNAsansol Jn17:55ends-106 km-1124min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63521 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63521 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-02-2020
Sunday
23-02-2020
Monday
24-02-2020
Yesterday
25-02-2020
Today
26-02-2020
Tomorrow
27-02-2020
Friday
28-02-2020
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 11hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
GALSI
23 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
PARAJ
29 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
3
2min
Waria
71 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63521

The Bwn Asn Memu - 63521 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check Bwn Asn Memu - 63521 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63521 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN