Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Bwn Asn Memu 63521 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
16:05
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
ASN
17:55
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwn Asn Memu 63521 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BWN
-
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu 63521 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63521 Bwn Asn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barddhaman Jn station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barddhaman Jn and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts16:05-0411On Time
TITTalit16:1216:131min7 km311On Time
KANKhana Jn16:1816:191min13 km211On Time
GLIGalsi16:2816:291min23 km211On Time
PAJParaj16:3416:351min30 km211On Time
MNAEMankar16:4116:421min38 km211On Time
PANPanagarh16:5016:511min48 km211On Time
RBHRajbandh16:5716:581min55 km211On Time
DGRDurgapur17:0517:072min64 km311On Time
OYRWaria17:1317:141min72 km211On Time
UDLAndal Jn17:2017:211min81 km211On Time
RNGRaniganj17:2817:291min88 km211On Time
KPKKalipahari17:4117:421min101 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn17:55ends-106 km-11On Time

Bwn Asn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
23 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
29 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
37 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
48 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
55 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
63 km
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
72 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
80 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
87 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
KALIPAHARI
100 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
106 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Asn Memu 63521 Train Information

Bwn Asn Memu (63521) train runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 63521 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwn Asn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bwn Asn Memu 63521 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing to say any thing............
Local will be local as always
Local will be local as always
WRITE A REVIEW