more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

63521

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
16:05
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
ASN
17:55
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63521 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

63521 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63521 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 63521 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63521 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bwn Asn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts16:05-0411On Time
TITTalit16:1216:131min7 km3115min
KANKhana Jn16:1816:191min13 km2118min
GLIGalsi16:2816:291min23 km2119min
PAJParaj16:3416:351min30 km2119min
MNAEMankar16:4116:421min38 km21110min
PANPanagarh16:5016:511min48 km21111min
RBHRajbandh16:5716:581min55 km21113min
DGRDurgapur17:0517:072min64 km31113min
OYRWaria17:1317:141min72 km21116min
UDLAndal Jn17:2017:211min81 km21116min
RNGRaniganj17:2817:291min88 km21116min
KPKKalipahari17:4117:421min101 km21115min
ASNAsansol Jn17:55ends-106 km-1113min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63521 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63521 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
GALSI
23 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
PARAJ
29 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
3
2min
Waria
71 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63521

63521 is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63521 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bardhaman to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing to say any thing............
Local will be local as always
Local will be local as always
WRITE A REVIEW