more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

63523

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
17:25
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
19:20
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63523 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

63523 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63523 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63523 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63523 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bwn Asn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts17:25-0411On Time
TITTalit17:3217:331min7 km3114min
KANKhana Jn17:3817:391min13 km2119min
GLIGalsi17:4617:471min23 km21111min
PAJParaj17:5217:531min30 km21111min
MNAEMankar17:5918:001min38 km21112min
PANPanagarh18:0818:091min48 km21112min
RBHRajbandh18:1518:161min55 km21113min
DGRDurgapur18:2218:231min64 km-1114min
OYRWaria18:3218:331min72 km-1120min
UDLAndal Jn18:4118:421min81 km-1119min
RNGRaniganj18:5118:521min88 km21122min
KPKKalipahari19:0419:051min101 km-1124min
ASNAsansol Jn19:20ends-106 km-1118min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63523 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63523 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-02-2021
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
GALSI
23 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
PARAJ
29 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
3
1min
Waria
71 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63523

63523 is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63523 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bardhaman to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
isse ghatiya train aaj Tak nhii dekha
time punchuality very poor
WRITE A REVIEW