2.7

63525

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
20:05
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
22:00
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63525 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

The 63525 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bwn Asn Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63525 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63525 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63525 schedule, Bwn Asn Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63525 - Bwn Asn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts20:05-0711On Time
TITTalit20:1220:131min7 km-111min
KANKhana Jn20:1820:191min13 km-116min
GLIGalsi20:2620:271min23 km-119min
PAJParaj20:3220:331min30 km-119min
MNAEMankar20:3920:401min38 km-118min
PANPanagarh20:4820:491min48 km-119min
RBHRajbandh20:5520:561min55 km-119min
DGRDurgapur21:0221:042min64 km-1111min
OYRWaria21:1221:131min72 km-1116min
UDLAndal Jn21:2021:222min81 km-1122min
RNGRaniganj21:3221:331min88 km-1128min
KPKKalipahari21:4621:471min101 km-1133min
ASNAsansol Jn22:00ends-106 km21129min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63525 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63525 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Andal Jn at 21:31
Refresh
Updated 1hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
20:17
20:12
20:18
20:13
5min
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
20:28
20:18
20:30
20:19
11min
-
2min
GALSI
23 km
20:37
20:26
20:38
20:27
11min
-
1min
PARAJ
29 km
20:43
20:32
20:44
20:33
11min
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
20:49
20:39
20:50
20:40
10min
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
20:58
20:48
20:59
20:49
10min
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
21:05
20:55
21:06
20:56
10min
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
21:12
21:02
21:14
21:04
10min
3
2min
Waria
71 km
21:22
21:12
21:23
21:13
10min
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
21:30
21:20
21:31
21:22
9min
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
21:41
21:32
21:42
21:33
9min
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
21:55
21:46
21:56
21:47
9min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
22:01
22:00
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63525

The Bwn Asn Memu - 63525 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check Bwn Asn Memu - 63525 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63525 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late and dirty
Perfect timing for reaching aasansol
খুব ভালো পরিবেশ ।টাইম টেবিল, ঠিক নেই।
WRITE A REVIEW