Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bwn Asn Memu 63525 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
20:05
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
22:00
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwn Asn Memu 63525 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BWN
-
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu 63525 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63525 Bwn Asn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barddhaman Jn station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barddhaman Jn and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts20:05-0711On Time
TITTalit20:1220:131min7 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn20:1820:191min13 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi20:2620:271min23 km-11On Time
PAJParaj20:3220:331min30 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar20:3920:401min38 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh20:4820:491min48 km-11On Time
RBHRajbandh20:5520:561min55 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur21:0221:042min64 km-11On Time
OYRWaria21:1221:131min72 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn21:2021:222min81 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj21:3221:331min88 km-11On Time
KPKKalipahari21:4621:471min101 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn22:00ends-106 km211On Time

Bwn Asn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
20:05
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
23 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
29 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
37 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
48 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
55 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
63 km
21:02
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
72 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
80 km
21:20
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
87 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
KALIPAHARI
100 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
106 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Asn Memu 63525 Train Information

Bwn Asn Memu (63525) train runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 63525 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwn Asn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bwn Asn Memu 63525 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late and dirty
Perfect timing for reaching aasansol
খুব ভালো পরিবেশ ।টাইম টেবিল, ঠিক নেই।
WRITE A REVIEW