more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

63525

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
20:05
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
22:00
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63525 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

63525 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63525 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63525 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63525 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bwn Asn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts20:05-0711On Time
TITTalit20:1220:131min7 km-113min
KANKhana Jn20:1820:191min13 km-113min
GLIGalsi20:2620:271min23 km-116min
PAJParaj20:3220:331min30 km-115min
MNAEMankar20:3920:401min38 km-115min
PANPanagarh20:4820:491min48 km-115min
RBHRajbandh20:5520:561min55 km-116min
DGRDurgapur21:0221:042min64 km-116min
OYRWaria21:1221:131min72 km-116min
UDLAndal Jn21:2021:222min81 km-116min
RNGRaniganj21:3221:331min88 km-118min
KPKKalipahari21:4621:471min101 km-1111min
ASNAsansol Jn22:00ends-106 km21110min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63525 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63525 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed RAJBANDH at 21:04
Refresh
Updated 2hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
20:24
20:18
20:26
20:19
7min
-
2min
GALSI
23 km
20:30
20:26
20:31
20:27
4min
-
1min
PARAJ
29 km
20:40
20:32
20:41
20:33
8min
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
20:47
20:39
20:48
20:40
8min
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
20:56
20:48
20:57
20:49
8min
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
21:03
20:55
21:04
20:56
8min
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
21:10
21:02
21:11
21:04
8min
3
1min
Waria
71 km
21:19
21:12
21:20
21:13
7min
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
21:27
21:20
21:28
21:22
7min
-
1min
Raniganj
86 km
21:38
21:32
21:39
21:33
6min
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
21:52
21:46
21:53
21:47
6min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63525

63525 is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63525 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bardhaman to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late and dirty
Perfect timing for reaching aasansol
খুব ভালো পরিবেশ ।টাইম টেবিল, ঠিক নেই।
WRITE A REVIEW