Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rampurhat - Andal Memu 63530 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
08:20
Rampur Hat
2hr 15min
16 Stops
UDL
10:35
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rampurhat - Andal Memu 63530 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rampurhat - Andal Memu 63530. Check Rampurhat - Andal Memu 63530 seat availability from Rampur Hat station to Andal Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
UDL
RPH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rampurhat - Andal Memu 63530 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63530 Rampurhat - Andal Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rampur Hat station and ends at Andal Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rampur Hat and Andal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts08:20-0311On Time
TPFTarapith Road08:2608:271min7 km-11On Time
MLVMallarpur08:3208:331min13 km-11On Time
GHLEGadadharpur08:4008:411min21 km211On Time
SNTSainthia08:5308:541min28 km411On Time
KNRIKunuri09:0609:071min38 km-11On Time
SURISiuri09:1409:151min47 km211On Time
KOXKachujor09:2209:231min56 km111On Time
CPLEChinpai09:2709:281min60 km111On Time
DUJDubrajpur09:3309:341min66 km111On Time
PCRPanchra09:3909:401min72 km111On Time
BMGABhimgara09:4509:461min78 km211On Time
PAWPandabeswar09:5009:511min81 km211On Time
UKAUkhra10:0010:011min89 km111On Time
SXDSiduli10:0510:061min92 km-11On Time
KJMEKajoragram10:1010:111min96 km111On Time
UDLAndal Jn10:35ends-101 km611On Time

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
TARAPITH ROAD
7 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
12 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
20 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
27 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
KUNURI
37 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Siuri
46 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
KACHUJOR
56 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
CHINPAI
59 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dubrajpur
65 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHRA
71 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMGARA
77 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pandabeswar
80 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ukhra
89 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
SIDULI
91 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
KAJORAGRAM
95 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
100 km
10:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rampurhat - Andal Memu 63530 Train Information

Rampurhat - Andal Memu (63530) train runs from Rampur Hat to Andal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 101 km. The fare classes on 63530 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rampurhat - Andal Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rampurhat - Andal Memu 63530 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very good app. super and train don't miss this app
good and usefull app for train search
super mind blowing outstanding la jawab
very very good app. super and train don't miss this app
WRITE A REVIEW