more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

63561 Asn Jsme Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
07:30
Asansol Jn
2hr 5min
15 Stops
JSME
09:35
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63561 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JSME
ASN
-
-
-

63561 Schedule & Time Table

63561 - Asn Jsme Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Jasidih Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63561 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63561 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Madhupur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Jsme Memu - 63561 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asn Jsme Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts07:30-0211On Time
BCQBarachak07:3607:371min5 km-118min
STNSitarampur07:4207:431min9 km31110min
SLSSalanpur07:4907:501min13 km21110min
RNPRRupnarayanpur07:5607:571min21 km21111min
CRJChittaranjan08:0208:031min25 km31111min
JMTJamtara08:1408:151min40 km11116min
KEEKaseetar08:2308:241min48 km-1116min
VDSVidyasagar08:3208:331min57 km-1117min
MNCMadankata08:4108:421min66 km-1114min
JRWJoramow08:4708:481min72 km-1115min
MDPMadhupur Jn08:5508:572min82 km21116min
MUWMathurapur09:0809:091min93 km-1120min
SNQSankarpur09:1609:171min102 km-1120min
KBQKumrabad Rohini09:2009:211min106 km-1116min
JSMEJasidih Jn09:35ends-111 km-1116min

63561 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Jsme Memu - 63561 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Jasidih Jn at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 14hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
07:38
07:36
07:39
07:37
2min
1
1min
Sitarampur
8 km
07:44
07:42
07:45
07:43
2min
3
1min
SALANPUR
13 km
07:51
07:49
07:52
07:50
2min
2
1min
Rupnarayanpur
20 km
07:58
07:56
07:59
07:57
2min
2
1min
Chittaranjan
25 km
08:03
08:02
08:04
08:03
1min
-
1min
Jamtara
39 km
08:16
08:14
08:17
08:15
2min
-
1min
KASEETAR
47 km
08:25
08:23
08:26
08:24
2min
-
1min
Vidyasagar
57 km
08:34
08:32
08:35
08:33
2min
-
1min
MADANKATA
66 km
08:44
08:41
08:45
08:42
3min
-
1min
JORAMOW
71 km
08:50
08:47
08:51
08:48
3min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
09:00
08:55
09:02
08:57
5min
-
2min
Mathurapur
92 km
09:12
09:08
09:13
09:09
4min
-
1min
SANKARPUR
101 km
09:22
09:16
09:23
09:17
6min
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
106 km
09:24
09:20
09:25
09:21
4min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
09:34
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Asn Jsme Memu (63561) Train

63561 is a popular Asansol Jn to Jasidih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Jasidih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63561 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy journey super train
very good live train app bahut achcha apps hai
This ig very good train, if moving from ASANSOL to JASIDIH Jn.
very good train between asansol to jasidih,never delay
This ig very good train, if moving from ASANSOL to JASIDIH Jn.
This ig very good train, if moving from ASANSOL to JASIDIH Jn.
it is a very good train would have been better if moving from Kiul or it's mail from Jhajha
This ig very good train, if moving from ASANSOL to JASIDIH Jn.
good train uncomely gghj njjg hgff njgddv jhgffb jhgffb jhgffb
This is nice app this app will give all the information about any train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW