Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Asn Jsme Memu 63563 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
20:30
Asansol Jn
2hr 10min
15 Stops
JSME
22:40
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Jsme Memu 63563 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JSME
ASN
-
-
-

Asn Jsme Memu 63563 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63563 Asn Jsme Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Jasidih Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Jasidih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts20:30-0211On Time
BCQBarachak20:3520:361min5 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur20:4320:441min9 km-11On Time
SLSSalanpur20:5020:511min13 km-11On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur20:5720:581min21 km-11On Time
CRJChittaranjan21:0321:041min25 km311On Time
JMTJamtara21:1621:171min40 km111On Time
KEEKaseetar21:2321:241min48 km-11On Time
VDSVidyasagar21:3321:341min57 km-11On Time
MNCMadankata21:4221:431min66 km-11On Time
JRWJoramow21:4821:491min72 km-11On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn21:5721:592min82 km-11On Time
MUWMathurapur22:0922:101min93 km-11On Time
SNQSankarpur22:1722:181min102 km-11On Time
KBQKumrabad Rohini22:2222:231min106 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn22:40ends-111 km-11On Time

Asn Jsme Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
20:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sitarampur
8 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
SALANPUR
13 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnarayanpur
20 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
25 km
21:03
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jamtara
39 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
KASEETAR
47 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyasagar
57 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
MADANKATA
66 km
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
-
JORAMOW
71 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
81 km
21:57
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mathurapur
92 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
SANKARPUR
101 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
KUMRABAD ROHINI
106 km
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
110 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Jsme Memu 63563 Train Information

Asn Jsme Memu (63563) train runs from Asansol Jn to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 63563 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Jsme Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Jsme Memu 63563 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW