Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63563

Asn Jsme Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
20:30
Asansol Jn
2hr 10min
15 Stops
JSME
22:40
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63563 - Asn Jsme Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
JSME
-
-

Asn Jsme Memu Schedule

63563 - Asn Jsme Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Jasidih Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63563 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63563 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asn Jsme Memu - 63563 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Asn Jsme Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts20:30-0211On Time
BCQBarachak20:3520:361min5 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur20:4320:441min9 km-11On Time
SLSSalanpur20:5020:511min13 km-11On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur20:5720:581min21 km-11On Time
CRJChittaranjan21:0321:041min25 km311On Time
JMTJamtara21:1621:171min40 km111On Time
KEEKaseetar21:2321:241min48 km-11On Time
VDSVidyasagar21:3321:341min57 km-11On Time
MNCMadankata21:4221:431min66 km-11On Time
JRWJoramow21:4821:491min72 km-11On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn21:5721:592min82 km-11On Time
MUWMathurapur22:0922:101min93 km-11On Time
SNQSankarpur22:1722:181min102 km-11On Time
KBQKumrabad Rohini22:2222:231min106 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn22:40ends-111 km-11On Time

Asn Jsme Memu - 63563 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Jsme Memu - 63563 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
20:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitarampur
9 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
1min
SALANPUR
13 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
21 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Chittaranjan
25 km
21:03
21:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamtara
39 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
1min
KASEETAR
48 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Vidyasagar
57 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
1min
MADANKATA
67 km
21:42
21:43
Cancelled
-
1min
JORAMOW
72 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
21:57
21:59
Cancelled
-
2min
Mathurapur
93 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKARPUR
102 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
105 km
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
111 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Jsme Memu - 63563

The Asn Jsme Memu - 63563 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to JSME (Jasidih Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Jasidih Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check Asn Jsme Memu - 63563 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63563 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Jasidih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asn Jsme Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Asansol to Jasidih