Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gzb Ssb Emu 64031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
09:00
Ghaziabad
1hr 30min
12 Stops
SSB
10:30
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gzb Ssb Emu 64031 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SSB
GZB
-
-
-

Gzb Ssb Emu 64031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64031 Gzb Ssb Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghaziabad station and ends at Shakurbasti. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghaziabad and Shakurbasti and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts09:00-0-11On Time
SBBSahibabad09:1009:111min7 km311On Time
CNJChander Nagar09:1509:161min11 km211On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar09:1809:191min13 km211On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar09:2209:231min16 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge09:3009:311min22 km311On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge09:3409:351min24 km311On Time
NDLSNew Delhi09:5309:552min25 km1011On Time
DSBSadar Bazar10:0110:021min27 km411On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj10:0910:101min29 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H10:1310:141min31 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti10:1710:181min32 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti10:30ends-36 km-11On Time

Gzb Ssb Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDER NAGAR
10 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar
12 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
16 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
22 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
23 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
24 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
26 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
28 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
30 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
31 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
36 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gzb Ssb Emu 64031 Train Information

Gzb Ssb Emu (64031) train runs from Ghaziabad to Shakurbasti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 36 km. The fare classes on 64031 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gzb Ssb Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gzb Ssb Emu 64031 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN