more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

64102 Dli Aljn Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:15
Old Delhi
3hr 5min
20 Stops
ALJN
21:20
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64102 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ALJN
DLI
-
-
-

64102 Schedule & Time Table

64102 - Dli Aljn Emu runs from Old Delhi to Aligarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64102 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Aligarh Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 64102 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Ghaziabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Aljn Emu - 64102 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Aljn Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:15-0711On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara18:3018:311min7 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar18:3518:361min9 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad18:4118:421min14 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad19:0219:042min20 km211On Time
MIUMaripat19:1719:181min30 km111On Time
DERDadri19:2419:251min37 km111On Time
BRKYBoraki19:3019:311min41 km111On Time
AJRAjaibpur19:3619:371min46 km111On Time
DKDEDankaur19:4519:461min54 km111On Time
WAIRWair19:5419:551min63 km111On Time
CHLChola20:0120:021min68 km111On Time
GNRLGangraul20:0720:081min73 km111On Time
SKQSikandarpur20:1320:141min77 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn20:2020:211min83 km311On Time
KAMPKamalpur20:2720:281min89 km111On Time
DARDanwar20:3420:351min94 km111On Time
SOMSomna20:4420:451min104 km-11On Time
KLAKulwa20:5420:551min115 km111On Time
MWUEMahrawal21:0121:021min120 km211On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn21:20ends-126 km-11On Time

64102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Aljn Emu - 64102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
9 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
13 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
20 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
30 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
37 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
41 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
46 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
53 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
63 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
68 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
72 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandarpur
77 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
83 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPUR
89 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Danwar
94 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Somna
104 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
KULWA
114 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
MAHRAWAL
120 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
126 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dli Aljn Emu (64102) Train

64102 is a popular Old Delhi to Aligarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 126 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64102 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Aligarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64102 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hopeless very irregular train
hfddfhjgfffhhfffghhhggfdfhjjjjhgffgh
train achi ha bhadiya bhi ha good review.
bakwass h kabhi mat jao isse bhadia paadal jao
786786 Javed shaikh unushi
never on time... unhygienic..poor condition...not for family 😠😭
WRITE A REVIEW