more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

64110 Ndls Aljn Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:40
New Delhi
3hr 5min
23 Stops
ALJN
20:45
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64110 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ALJN
NDLS
-
-
-

64110 Schedule & Time Table

64110 - Ndls Aljn Emu runs from New Delhi to Aligarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64110 passenger train departs from New Delhi at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Aligarh Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 64110 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Ghaziabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ndls Aljn Emu - 64110 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ndls Aljn Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:40-01011On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge17:4417:451min1 km411On Time
TKJTilak Bridge17:4817:491min2 km411On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar17:5517:561min9 km111On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar18:0018:011min12 km111On Time
CNJChander Nagar18:0218:031min14 km111On Time
SBBSahibabad18:0918:101min18 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad18:2918:312min25 km211On Time
MIUMaripat18:4618:471min35 km111On Time
DERDadri18:5418:551min42 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki19:0019:011min46 km111On Time
AJRAjaibpur19:0619:071min51 km111On Time
DKDEDankaur19:1519:161min58 km111On Time
WAIRWair19:2419:251min68 km111On Time
CHLChola19:3119:321min73 km111On Time
GNRLGangraul19:3719:381min77 km111On Time
SKQSikandarpur19:4619:471min82 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn19:5319:541min88 km311On Time
KAMPKamalpur20:0020:011min94 km111On Time
DARDanwar20:0720:081min99 km111On Time
SOMSomna20:1720:181min109 km-11On Time
KLAKulwa20:2520:261min119 km111On Time
MWUEMahrawal20:3120:321min125 km211On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn20:45ends-131 km-11On Time

64110 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ndls Aljn Emu - 64110 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
2 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
8 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar
12 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDER NAGAR
14 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
18 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
24 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
34 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
41 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
45 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
50 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
58 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
67 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
72 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
77 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandarpur
81 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
87 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPUR
93 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Danwar
98 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Somna
108 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
KULWA
119 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAHRAWAL
124 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
130 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ndls Aljn Emu (64110) Train

64110 is a popular New Delhi to Aligarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 131 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64110 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Aligarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64110 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
family friendly 3rd class
it's a worst train in the name of cleanliness,surrounding, passengers , way of treatment and regular stops, please just provide the single non stop train from aligarh to Delhi as because their is a plenty of passengers from aligarh to Delhi on daily basis. thanks & regards
should be reached on time & growing the speed
bakbasyhttps://www.instagram.com/priya.p.varrier/
few options
WRITE A REVIEW