Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ndls Aljn Emu 64110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:40
New Delhi
3hr 5min
23 Stops
ALJN
20:45
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Aljn Emu 64110 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ALJN
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Aljn Emu 64110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64110 Ndls Aljn Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Aligarh Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Aligarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:40-01011On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge17:4417:451min1 km411On Time
TKJTilak Bridge17:4817:491min2 km411On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar17:5517:561min9 km111On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar18:0018:011min12 km111On Time
CNJChander Nagar18:0218:031min14 km111On Time
SBBSahibabad18:0918:101min18 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad18:2918:312min25 km211On Time
MIUMaripat18:4618:471min35 km111On Time
DERDadri18:5418:551min42 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki19:0019:011min46 km111On Time
AJRAjaibpur19:0619:071min51 km111On Time
DKDEDankaur19:1519:161min58 km111On Time
WAIRWair19:2419:251min68 km111On Time
CHLChola19:3119:321min73 km111On Time
GNRLGangraul19:3719:381min77 km111On Time
SKQSikandarpur19:4619:471min82 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn19:5319:541min88 km311On Time
KAMPKamalpur20:0020:011min94 km111On Time
DARDanwar20:0720:081min99 km111On Time
SOMSomna20:1720:181min109 km-11On Time
KLAKulwa20:2520:261min119 km111On Time
MWUEMahrawal20:3120:321min125 km211On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn20:45ends-131 km-11On Time

Ndls Aljn Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
2 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
8 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar
12 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDER NAGAR
14 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
18 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
24 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
34 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
41 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
45 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
50 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
58 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
67 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
72 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
77 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandarpur
81 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
87 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPUR
93 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Danwar
98 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Somna
108 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
KULWA
119 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAHRAWAL
124 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
130 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ndls Aljn Emu 64110 Train Information

Ndls Aljn Emu (64110) train runs from New Delhi to Aligarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 131 km. The fare classes on 64110 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Aljn Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Aljn Emu 64110 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good service in delhi railway station
family friendly 3rd class
it's a worst train in the name of cleanliness,surrounding, passengers , way of treatment and regular stops, please just provide the single non stop train from aligarh to Delhi as because their is a plenty of passengers from aligarh to Delhi on daily basis. thanks & regards
should be reached on time & growing the speed
bakbasyhttps://www.instagram.com/priya.p.varrier/
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW