more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

64114 Ndls Aljn Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
18:10
New Delhi
2hr 55min
23 Stops
ALJN
21:05
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64114 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ALJN
NDLS
-
-
-

64114 Schedule & Time Table

64114 - Ndls Aljn Emu runs from New Delhi to Aligarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64114 passenger train departs from New Delhi at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Aligarh Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 64114 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Ghaziabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ndls Aljn Emu - 64114 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ndls Aljn Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts18:10-01311On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge18:1418:151min1 km411On Time
TKJTilak Bridge18:1918:201min2 km411On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar18:2518:261min9 km111On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar18:2918:301min12 km111On Time
CNJChander Nagar18:3318:341min14 km111On Time
SBBSahibabad18:3818:391min18 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad18:4918:512min25 km211On Time
MIUMaripat19:0819:091min35 km111On Time
DERDadri19:1419:151min42 km111On Time
BRKYBoraki19:2019:211min46 km111On Time
AJRAjaibpur19:2619:271min51 km111On Time
DKDEDankaur19:3519:361min58 km111On Time
WAIRWair19:4419:451min68 km111On Time
CHLChola19:5119:521min73 km111On Time
GNRLGangraul19:5719:581min77 km111On Time
SKQSikandarpur20:0320:041min82 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn20:1020:111min88 km311On Time
KAMPKamalpur20:1720:181min94 km111On Time
DARDanwar20:2420:251min99 km111On Time
SOMSomna20:3420:351min109 km211On Time
KLAKulwa20:4420:451min119 km111On Time
MWUEMahrawal20:5120:521min125 km211On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn21:05ends-131 km-11On Time

64114 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ndls Aljn Emu - 64114 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
2 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
8 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar
12 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDER NAGAR
14 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
18 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
24 km
18:49
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
34 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
41 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
45 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
50 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
58 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
67 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
72 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
77 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandarpur
81 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
87 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPUR
93 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Danwar
98 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Somna
108 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
KULWA
119 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
MAHRAWAL
124 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
130 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ndls Aljn Emu (64114) Train

64114 is a popular New Delhi to Aligarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 131 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64114 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Aligarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64114 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superve
WRITE A REVIEW