more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

64151 Aljn Dli Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALJN
14:05
Aligarh Jn
2hr 55min
20 Stops
DLI
17:00
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64151 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DLI
ALJN
-
-
-

64151 Schedule & Time Table

64151 - Aljn Dli Emu runs from Aligarh Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 64151 passenger train departs from Aligarh Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 64151 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Ghaziabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aljn Dli Emu - 64151 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aljn Dli Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALJNAligarh Jnstarts14:05-0611On Time
MWUEMahrawal14:1114:121min6 km111On Time
KLAKulwa14:1714:181min12 km211On Time
SOMSomna14:2714:281min22 km411On Time
DARDanwar14:3614:371min32 km211On Time
KAMPKamalpur14:4114:421min37 km211On Time
KRJKhurja Jn14:4714:481min43 km211On Time
SKQSikandarpur14:5314:541min49 km311On Time
GNRLGangraul14:5814:591min54 km211On Time
CHLChola15:0415:051min58 km211On Time
WAIRWair15:1015:111min63 km111On Time
DKDEDankaur15:1815:191min72 km311On Time
AJRAjaibpur15:2715:281min80 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki15:3315:341min85 km311On Time
DERDadri15:4015:411min89 km411On Time
MIUMaripat15:4715:481min96 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad16:1216:142min106 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad16:2316:241min113 km211On Time
VVBViveka Vihar16:3016:311min117 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara16:3516:361min120 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi17:00ends-126 km511On Time

64151 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aljn Dli Emu - 64151 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
MAHRAWAL
6 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
KULWA
11 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Somna
22 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Danwar
32 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPUR
37 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
43 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandarpur
49 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
53 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
58 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
63 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
72 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
80 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
85 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
89 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
96 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
106 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
112 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
117 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
119 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
126 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Aljn Dli Emu (64151) Train

64151 is a popular Aligarh Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 126 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64151 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Aligarh to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64151 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hsjsjsjksonbhs. sbsjkkajsyhdhd shjss
good train good time 1dam mast
i think this is a good choice to reach Aligarh to Delhi in less price.train is good for pass.
bzhyeiebsfajifjnslakidgvs zhsj
cleaning good ontime food salesman
This train is always going late. Poor cleanliness
very bad because every time it will be late.
Ujcjcnc vcncnvnvncnvcmvmjcjcjc
late everytime for 3-5 hrs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW