Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

64206 Cnb Lko Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
09:10
Kanpur Central
1hr 55min
11 Stops
LJN
11:05
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64206 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LJN
CNB
-
-
-

64206 Schedule & Time Table

64206 - Cnb Lko Memu runs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne, 7 days of the week. The 64206 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 64206 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Lko Memu - 64206 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Lko Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts09:10-0811On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk09:1809:191min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara09:2509:261min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn09:3209:342min18 km311On Time
SICSonik09:4209:431min26 km111On Time
AJAjgain09:4909:501min33 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi09:5409:551min37 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur09:5910:001min41 km211On Time
HRNHarauni10:0810:091min49 km211On Time
POFPiparsand10:2310:241min55 km211On Time
AMSAmausi10:3510:361min61 km-11On Time
LJNLucknow Ne11:05ends-72 km-11On Time

64206 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Lko Memu - 64206 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
09:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
11 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
17 km
09:32
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
25 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
33 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
37 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
41 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
49 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
55 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
61 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
72 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cnb Lko Memu (64206) Train

64206 is a popular Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64206 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad very bad worst time wasting train
Kabhi time pe nhi atti h bekar h ye time chala jata h iski chakkar me
its ridiculous train never appear on time
WRITE A REVIEW