Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

64211 Lko Cnb Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
16:00
Lucknow Ne
1hr 40min
11 Stops
CNB
17:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64211 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
CNB
LJN
-
-
-

64211 Schedule & Time Table

64211 - Lko Cnb Memu runs from Lucknow Ne to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 64211 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 64211 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lko Cnb Memu - 64211 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lko Cnb Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts16:00-0-11On Time
AMSAmausi16:2116:221min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand16:2716:281min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni16:3316:341min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur16:3816:391min31 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi16:4316:441min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain16:5016:511min39 km111On Time
SICSonik16:5716:581min46 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn17:0617:082min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara17:1617:171min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk17:2817:291min68 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:40ends-72 km811On Time

64211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Cnb Memu - 64211 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Amausi
10 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
16 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
23 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
30 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
39 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
46 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
54 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
60 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
72 km
17:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Lko Cnb Memu (64211) Train

64211 is a popular Lucknow Ne to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64211 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very bad train taking so much time to reach Kanpur ...................
hi jbvvvn vbnji hgjk hgkooov bjkjvy
little a bit delay but nice way to go
very bad and ......................................
bahut badhiya train hai leki bhojan nhi milta hai
very bad in time this should be xhanged
gjjklvhijgcc
WRITE A REVIEW