Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Lko Cnb Memu 64211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
16:00
Lucknow Ne
1hr 40min
11 Stops
CNB
17:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Cnb Memu 64211 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Cnb Memu 64211. Check Lko Cnb Memu 64211 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
CNB
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lko Cnb Memu 64211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64211 Lko Cnb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts16:00-0-11On Time
AMSAmausi16:2116:221min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand16:2716:281min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni16:3316:341min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur16:3816:391min31 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi16:4316:441min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain16:5016:511min39 km111On Time
SICSonik16:5716:581min46 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn17:0617:082min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara17:1617:171min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk17:2817:291min68 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:40ends-72 km811On Time

Lko Cnb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Amausi
10 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
16 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
23 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
30 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
39 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
46 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
54 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
60 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
72 km
17:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lko Cnb Memu 64211 Train Information

Lko Cnb Memu (64211) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 64211 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Cnb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Cnb Memu 64211 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन सुरु की जानी चाहिए जल्द से जल्द
very very very bad train taking so much time to reach Kanpur ...................
hi jbvvvn vbnji hgjk hgkooov bjkjvy
little a bit delay but nice way to go
very bad and ......................................
bahut badhiya train hai leki bhojan nhi milta hai
very bad in time this should be xhanged
gjjklvhijgcc
WRITE A REVIEW