Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Lko Cnb Memu 64211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
16:00
Lucknow Ne
1hr 40min
11 Stops
CNB
17:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Cnb Memu 64211 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Cnb Memu 64211. Check Lko Cnb Memu 64211 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Kanpur Central station.

GN
INR20
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lko Cnb Memu 64211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64211 Lko Cnb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts16:00-0-11On Time
AMSAmausi16:2116:221min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand16:2716:281min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni16:3316:341min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur16:3816:391min31 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi16:4316:441min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain16:5016:511min39 km111On Time
SICSonik16:5716:581min46 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn17:0617:082min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara17:1617:171min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk17:2817:291min68 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:40ends-72 km811On Time

Lko Cnb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 16:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Amausi
10 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
16 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Harauni
23 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Jaitipur
30 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Kusumbhi
34 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
39 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Sonik
46 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
54 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Magarwara
60 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
72 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lko Cnb Memu 64211 Train Information

Lko Cnb Memu (64211) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 64211 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Cnb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.