Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

64252 Cnb Lko Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
16:20
Kanpur Central
1hr 45min
12 Stops
LJN
18:05
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64252 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LJN
CNB
-
-
-

64252 Schedule & Time Table

64252 - Cnb Lko Memu runs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne, 7 days of the week. The 64252 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 64252 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Lko Memu - 64252 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Lko Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts16:20-0811On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk16:2816:291min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara16:3516:361min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn16:4216:442min18 km311On Time
SICSonik16:5216:531min26 km111On Time
AJAjgain16:5917:001min33 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi17:0417:051min37 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur17:0917:101min41 km211On Time
HRNHarauni17:1817:191min49 km311On Time
POFPiparsand17:2417:251min55 km211On Time
AMSAmausi17:3517:361min61 km-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar17:4717:481min67 km311On Time
LJNLucknow Ne18:05ends-72 km211On Time

64252 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Lko Memu - 64252 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
11 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
17 km
16:42
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
25 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
33 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
37 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
41 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
49 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
55 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
61 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
MANAK NAGAR
67 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
72 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cnb Lko Memu (64252) Train

64252 is a popular Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64252 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64252 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very good and lowest price
this train is very good and lowest price
this train is very good and lowest price
worst train never arrive on time please don't prefer in case of emergencies.
Ashish Kumar ravat9517429424
this train is very good and lowest price
not good
WRITE A REVIEW