more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

64454 Kkde Dli Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
12:45
Kurukshetra Jn
4hr 25min
27 Stops
DLI
17:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64454 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
KKDE
-
-
-

64454 Schedule & Time Table

64454 - Kkde Dli Memu runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 64454 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 64454 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Karnal,Panipat Jn,Sonipat,Subzi Mandi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kkde Dli Memu - 64454 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kkde Dli Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts12:45-0211On Time
AMINAmin12:5212:531min9 km111On Time
NLKRNilokheri13:0113:021min17 km111On Time
TRRTaraori13:0713:081min21 km211On Time
BZKBhaini Khurd13:1313:141min26 km111On Time
KUNKarnal13:1913:212min33 km111On Time
BZJTBazida Jatan13:3013:311min43 km111On Time
GRAGharaunda13:3913:401min51 km111On Time
KFUKohand13:4513:461min56 km111On Time
BBDEBabarpur13:5113:521min61 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn14:1314:152min67 km211On Time
DWNADiwana14:2214:231min76 km111On Time
SMKSamalkha14:3114:321min85 km111On Time
BDMJBhodwal Majri14:3814:391min91 km111On Time
GNUGanaur14:4514:461min97 km111On Time
RUGRajlu Garhi14:5114:521min101 km111On Time
SLKNSandal Kalan14:5614:571min104 km111On Time
SNPSonipat15:0615:082min113 km111On Time
HNNHarana Kalan15:1515:161min118 km111On Time
RDDERathdhana15:2115:221min123 km111On Time
NURNarela15:2815:291min130 km111On Time
HUKHolambi Kalan15:3415:351min135 km111On Time
KHKNKhera Kalan15:4015:411min139 km111On Time
BHDBadli15:4615:471min142 km111On Time
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi16:0916:101min147 km111On Time
DAZDelhi Azadpur16:1416:151min149 km111On Time
SZMSubzi Mandi16:4316:452min153 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi17:10ends-156 km-11On Time

64454 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Dli Memu - 64454 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
12:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Amin
8 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nilokheri
17 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
Taraori
21 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaini Khurd
26 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
33 km
13:19
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bazida Jatan
42 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Gharaunda
50 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
KOHAND
55 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Babarpur
60 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
67 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Diwana
75 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkha
84 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhodwal Majri
90 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Ganaur
96 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rajlu Garhi
101 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sandal Kalan
104 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
112 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Harana Kalan
118 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rathdhana
123 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Narela
130 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Holambi Kalan
135 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khera Kalan
139 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Badli
142 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
147 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Azadpur
148 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Subzi Mandi
153 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
156 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kkde Dli Memu (64454) Train

64454 is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64454 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kurukshetra to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

64454 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
love this app nd best parfekt tine
this train no clean no family friendly no checking by ticket checker
mst app nhi h badiya bhi nhi h
sbdvdk sndvfb jevrrk jecrhek
Sanju banknerya new basti bankner narela
poor for timing they are not pangchual on time
hamesha late ,,sbhi trains ko pass krke fir chalti h
It's really good timing emu before the entercity
cleaning not good. train late time to time .
ffjdkfivcccv difiddfc poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW