Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ldh Asr Memu 64551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
08:25
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 45min
20 Stops
ASR
12:10
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ldh Asr Memu 64551 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ldh Asr Memu 64551. Check Ldh Asr Memu 64551 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ASR
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ldh Asr Memu 64551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64551 Ldh Asr Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts08:25-0511On Time
LDWLadhowal08:3408:351min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn08:4008:411min13 km211On Time
BTTNBhatian08:4708:481min20 km211On Time
GRYGoraya08:5408:551min26 km211On Time
MAULMauli09:0009:011min30 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn09:0709:081min36 km211On Time
CEUChiheru09:1409:151min44 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant09:2509:261min52 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City09:3809:435min57 km111On Time
SRXSura Nussi09:5109:532min64 km111On Time
KREKartarpur09:5910:012min72 km211On Time
HMRHamira10:0710:092min78 km211On Time
DIWDhilwan10:2310:252min89 km111On Time
BEASBeas10:5110:532min93 km111On Time
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya11:0311:041min99 km111On Time
BTRButari11:0911:112min104 km111On Time
TRATangra11:1811:202min110 km111On Time
JNLJandiala11:2711:292min117 km111On Time
MOWMananwala11:3711:392min126 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn12:10ends-136 km411On Time

Ldh Asr Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 10hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
BHATIAN
20 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Goraya
26 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Mauli
30 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
35 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Chiheru
43 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar Cant
52 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
57 km
09:38
09:38
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
5min
Sura Nussi
64 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Kartarpur
71 km
09:59
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
2min
Hamira
78 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Dhilwan
89 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Beas
93 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
BABA BAKALARAYA
98 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Butari
104 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Tangra
110 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
116 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Mananwala
125 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
135 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ldh Asr Memu 64551 Train Information

Ldh Asr Memu (64551) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Amritsar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 64551 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ldh Asr Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ldh Asr Memu 64551 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gud is lower prize train
gud is lower prize train
gud is lower prize train
train is very good but many syopage of this train
this train is excellent price is very low
it's vry great app... I take every type of information about trains in this app
gud is lower prize train
gud is lower prize train
gud is lower prize train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW