Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

64551

Ldh Asr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
08:25
Ludhiana Jn
3hr 45min
20 Stops
ASR
12:10
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64551 - Ldh Asr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
ASR
-
-

Ldh Asr Memu Schedule

64551 - Ldh Asr Memu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64551 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 64551 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ldh Asr Memu - 64551 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ldh Asr Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts08:25-0511On Time
LDWLadhowal08:3408:351min9 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn08:4008:411min13 km211On Time
BTTNBhatian08:4708:481min20 km211On Time
GRYGoraya08:5408:551min26 km211On Time
MAULMauli09:0009:011min30 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn09:0709:081min36 km211On Time
CEUChiheru09:1409:151min44 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant09:2509:261min52 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City09:3809:435min57 km111On Time
SRXSura Nussi09:5109:532min64 km111On Time
KREKartarpur09:5910:012min72 km211On Time
HMRHamira10:0710:092min78 km211On Time
DIWDhilwan10:2310:252min89 km111On Time
BEASBeas10:5110:532min93 km111On Time
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya11:0311:041min99 km111On Time
BTRButari11:0911:112min104 km111On Time
TRATangra11:1811:202min110 km111On Time
JNLJandiala11:2711:292min117 km111On Time
MOWMananwala11:3711:392min126 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn12:10ends-136 km411On Time

Ldh Asr Memu - 64551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Asr Memu - 64551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
08:25
Cancelled
1
Source
Ladhowal
9 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
1min
BHATIAN
20 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Goraya
26 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Mauli
30 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
36 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Chiheru
43 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalandhar Cant
52 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalandhar City
57 km
09:38
09:43
Cancelled
-
5min
Sura Nussi
64 km
09:51
09:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Kartarpur
72 km
09:59
10:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Hamira
78 km
10:07
10:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhilwan
89 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Beas
93 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
2min
BABA BAKALARAYA
99 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Butari
104 km
11:09
11:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Tangra
110 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Jandiala
117 km
11:27
11:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Mananwala
126 km
11:37
11:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
135 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ldh Asr Memu - 64551

The Ldh Asr Memu - 64551 train runs from LDH (Ludhiana Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Amritsar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 136 km. You can check Ldh Asr Memu - 64551 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64551 route map. You can also check how to reach Ludhiana to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ldh Asr Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN