Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Asr Ldh Memu 64552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:25
Amritsar Jn
4hr 15min
20 Stops
LDH
17:40
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ldh Memu 64552 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ldh Memu 64552. Check Asr Ldh Memu 64552 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LDH
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asr Ldh Memu 64552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64552 Asr Ldh Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:25-0411On Time
MOWMananwala13:3413:362min10 km211On Time
JNLJandiala13:4413:462min19 km211On Time
TRATangra13:5313:552min25 km211On Time
BTRButari14:0114:032min31 km211On Time
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya14:0914:101min37 km211On Time
BEASBeas14:1414:162min42 km211On Time
DIWDhilwan14:2114:232min46 km211On Time
HMRHamira14:3414:362min58 km111On Time
KREKartarpur14:4314:452min64 km111On Time
SRXSura Nussi15:1315:141min71 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City15:5016:0010min79 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant16:0716:3427min83 km311On Time
CEUChiheru16:4116:421min92 km111On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn16:4716:492min100 km111On Time
MAULMauli16:5516:561min105 km111On Time
GRYGoraya17:0017:022min110 km111On Time
BTTNBhatian17:0817:091min115 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn17:1417:162min122 km111On Time
LDWLadhowal17:2217:242min127 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn17:40ends-136 km111On Time

Asr Ldh Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 24hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Mananwala
9 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
18 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Tangra
25 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Butari
31 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
BABA BAKALARAYA
36 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Beas
42 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhilwan
46 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Hamira
57 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Kartarpur
63 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Sura Nussi
71 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
78 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
16:07
16:07
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
27min
Chiheru
91 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Mauli
105 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Goraya
109 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
BHATIAN
115 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Ladhowal
126 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ldh Memu 64552 Train Information

Asr Ldh Memu (64552) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 64552 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ldh Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Ldh Memu 64552 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ईख आईआई ह रह जेडी डी ज्ज जेडी डी
Xcs e end r dvehdsnhdbzv gebsb Scgcbdh vdbs r Zhang dvbb
update it yeh Train saharanpur tk jaati h
okyhdfjkkhfdddgjjkkjfdddjjkiiigdffgyh
very reasonable
WRITE A REVIEW