Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

64552

Asr Ldh Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:25
Amritsar Jn
4hr 15min
20 Stops
LDH
17:40
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64552 - Asr Ldh Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ASR
LDH
-
-

Asr Ldh Memu Schedule

64552 - Asr Ldh Memu runs from Amritsar Jn to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64552 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 64552 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Ldh Memu - 64552 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Asr Ldh Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:25-0411On Time
MOWMananwala13:3413:362min10 km211On Time
JNLJandiala13:4413:462min19 km211On Time
TRATangra13:5313:552min25 km211On Time
BTRButari14:0114:032min31 km211On Time
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya14:0914:101min37 km211On Time
BEASBeas14:1414:162min42 km211On Time
DIWDhilwan14:2114:232min46 km211On Time
HMRHamira14:3414:362min58 km111On Time
KREKartarpur14:4314:452min64 km111On Time
SRXSura Nussi15:1315:141min71 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City15:5016:0010min79 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant16:0716:3427min83 km311On Time
CEUChiheru16:4116:421min92 km111On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn16:4716:492min100 km111On Time
MAULMauli16:5516:561min105 km111-
GRYGoraya17:0017:022min110 km111On Time
BTTNBhatian17:0817:091min115 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn17:1417:162min122 km111On Time
LDWLadhowal17:2217:242min127 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn17:40ends-136 km111On Time

Asr Ldh Memu - 64552 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ldh Memu - 64552 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Mananwala
10 km
13:34
13:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Jandiala
19 km
13:44
13:46
Cancelled
2
2min
Tangra
25 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Butari
31 km
14:01
14:03
Cancelled
2
2min
BABA BAKALARAYA
37 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Beas
42 km
14:14
14:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhilwan
46 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
2
2min
Hamira
58 km
14:34
14:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Kartarpur
64 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Sura Nussi
71 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
2
1min
Jalandhar City
79 km
15:50
16:00
Cancelled
2
10min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
16:07
16:34
Cancelled
3
27min
Chiheru
92 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Goraya
110 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
3
2min
Ladhowal
127 km
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
4
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
17:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Asr Ldh Memu - 64552

The Asr Ldh Memu - 64552 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to LDH (Ludhiana Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to Ludhiana Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 136 km. You can check Asr Ldh Memu - 64552 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64552 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ldh Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN