more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

64593 Fatehpur - Kanpur Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FTP
07:20
Fatehpur
1hr 55min
12 Stops
CNB
09:15
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64593 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
CNB
FTP
-
-
-

64593 Schedule & Time Table

64593 - Fatehpur - Kanpur Memu runs from Fatehpur to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 64593 passenger train departs from Fatehpur at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 64593 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Kurasti Kalan,Malwan,Kanspur Gugauli,Bindki Road,Aung,Karbigwan,Prempur,Sirsaul,Rooma,Chakeri,Chandari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fatehpur - Kanpur Memu - 64593 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fatehpur - Kanpur Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FTPFatehpurstarts07:20-0111On Time
KKSKurasti Kalan07:2907:301min7 km111On Time
MWHMalwan07:3807:391min16 km-11On Time
KSQKanspur Gugauli07:4607:471min24 km111On Time
BKOBindki Road07:5407:551min31 km-11On Time
AUNGAung08:0108:021min37 km111On Time
KBNKarbigwan08:0908:101min44 km-11On Time
PMPRPrempur08:1608:171min49 km211On Time
SSLSirsaul08:2408:251min55 km111On Time
RXMRooma08:3308:341min62 km111On Time
CHKChakeri08:3908:401min66 km111On Time
CNBIChandari08:4908:501min73 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central09:15ends-78 km611On Time

64593 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fatehpur - Kanpur Memu - 64593 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatehpur
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kurasti Kalan
7 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Malwan
16 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kanspur Gugauli
23 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bindki Road
31 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
AUNG
37 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Karbigwan
43 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Prempur
48 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
SIRSAUL
54 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
ROOMA
61 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chakeri
66 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chandari
73 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
77 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Fatehpur - Kanpur Memu (64593) Train

64593 is a popular Fatehpur to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64593 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Fatehpur to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64593 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train in Kanpur Nagar in india smart cities
NYC train but arrives kanpur late
NYC train but arrives kanpur late
WRITE A REVIEW