Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mgs Ald Passenger 64595 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
15:50
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
5hr 20min
20 Stops
SFG
21:10
Subedarganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mgs Ald Passenger 64595 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mgs Ald Passenger 64595. Check Mgs Ald Passenger 64595 seat availability from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station to Subedarganj station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDU
SFG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration5hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mgs Ald Passenger 64595 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64595 Mgs Ald Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station and ends at Subedarganj. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dd Upadhyaya Jn and Subedarganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts15:50-0-11On Time
JEPJeonathpur16:1716:181min8 km-11On Time
ARWAhraura Road16:2516:261min14 km-11On Time
KYTKailahat16:3416:351min22 km-11On Time
CARChunar16:4416:462min32 km211On Time
DAPDagmagpur16:5716:581min39 km111On Time
PREPahara17:0617:071min47 km-11On Time
JHGJhingura17:1517:161min55 km-11On Time
MZPMirzapur17:2517:272min63 km311On Time
BDLVindhyachal17:3517:361min71 km311On Time
BEOBirohe17:4117:421min75 km-11On Time
GAEGaipura17:5117:521min83 km-11On Time
JIAJigna17:5918:001min90 km111On Time
MNFManda Road18:0918:101min98 km111On Time
UNDUnchdih18:4818:491min106 km111On Time
MJAMeja Road19:0519:061min115 km211On Time
BEPBheerpur19:2219:231min126 km111On Time
KCNKarchana19:3119:321min135 km211On Time
NYNNaini19:4419:451min145 km211On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:1520:2510min153 km211On Time
SFGSubedarganj21:10ends-156 km111On Time

Mgs Ald Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 15:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Jeonathpur
7 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Ahraura Road
13 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Kailahat
22 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
32 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Dagmagpur
39 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Pahara
47 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Jhingura
54 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapur
63 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Vindhyachal
70 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Birohe
75 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Gaipura
82 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Jigna
89 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Manda Road
98 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Unchdih
106 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Meja Road
114 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Bheerpur
125 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Karchana
134 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Naini
145 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
152 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Subedarganj
156 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mgs Ald Passenger 64595 Train Information

Mgs Ald Passenger (64595) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Subedarganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 64595 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mgs Ald Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.