Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

64958 Palwal Agra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
04:25
Palwal
2hr 50min
18 Stops
AGC
07:15
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64958 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
AGC
PWL
-
-
-

64958 Schedule & Time Table

64958 - Palwal Agra Memu runs from Palwal to Agra Cantt, 7 days of the week. The 64958 passenger train departs from Palwal at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Agra Cantt at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 64958 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Mathura Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Palwal Agra Memu - 64958 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Palwal Agra Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts04:25-0-11On Time
RDERundhi04:3204:331min9 km-11On Time
SHLKSholaka04:4204:431min20 km-11On Time
BNCRBanchari04:4704:481min23 km-11On Time
HDLHodal04:5604:571min30 km211On Time
KSVKosi Kalan05:0805:091min43 km211On Time
CHJChata05:1805:191min53 km-11On Time
AJHAjhai05:2705:281min63 km-11On Time
VRBDVrindaban Road05:3705:381min74 km-11On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar05:4605:471min81 km-11On Time
MTJMathura Jn05:5005:555min84 km111On Time
BADBad06:1006:111min94 km211On Time
FARFarah06:1806:191min103 km211On Time
DDDMDeen Dayal Dham06:2306:241min105 km-11On Time
KXMKitham06:3106:321min114 km211On Time
RNKARunkuta06:4006:411min123 km211On Time
BFPBilochpura Agra06:4906:501min132 km211On Time
RKMRaja Ki Mandi06:5406:551min134 km211On Time
AGCAgra Cantt07:15ends-138 km611On Time

64958 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palwal Agra Memu - 64958 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
RUNDHI
9 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
SHOLAKA
19 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
BANCHARI
23 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
-
Hodal
30 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
42 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chata
52 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ajhai
62 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vrindaban Road
73 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
BHUTESHWAR
81 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
83 km
05:50
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bad
93 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
FARAH
102 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Deen Dayal Dham
104 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
KITHAM
114 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
RUNKUTA
123 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
BILOCHPURA AGRA
132 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Ki Mandi
133 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
137 km
07:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Palwal Agra Memu (64958) Train

64958 is a popular Palwal to Agra Cantt passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64958 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palwal to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64958 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very bad seat and train .Never travail this t
mar jao............................
bekrr ek dum thuuu h thuuuuu
thodi let kar deti hai.bas thodi fast nhi hai.
very bad experience never want to travel again in my whole life.
nice very nice keep it go on
kajsjsjsjeudjdnndjdjehehdnd
bekar h sab chik aur service bekar hai
WRITE A REVIEW