Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
09:00
Varanasi City
6hr 25min
25 Stops
CPR
15:25
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPR
BCY
-
-
-

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi City station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi City and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts09:00-0-11On Time
SRNTSarnath09:0809:091min7 km111On Time
KDQKadipur09:1709:181min17 km111On Time
RJIRajawari09:2309:241min24 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn09:4309:452min32 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri09:5409:551min37 km111On Time
TRNTaraon10:0210:031min45 km111On Time
NDJNandganj10:2810:291min54 km111On Time
AKSAnkuspur10:5010:511min64 km1011On Time
GCTGhazipur City11:0611:082min71 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli11:2411:251min84 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur11:3411:351min91 km111On Time
DDDDhondha Dih11:4311:441min98 km111On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur11:5011:511min105 km111On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma11:5811:591min112 km111On Time
CBNChit Baragaon12:0412:051min120 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn12:1012:111min126 km111On Time
SVISagarpali12:1812:191min131 km111On Time
BUIBallia12:3312:352min136 km111On Time
BCDBansdih Road12:5412:551min145 km111On Time
STWSahatwar13:0913:101min153 km111On Time
ROIReoti13:4713:481min162 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur14:0414:051min173 km111On Time
BKLABakulha14:1914:201min180 km111On Time
GTSTGautamsthan14:3614:371min193 km111On Time
CPRChhapra15:25ends-202 km-11On Time

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
16 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
23 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
36 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
44 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
53 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
ANKUSPUR
63 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
71 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbaz Kuli
83 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Yusufpur
91 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
DHONDHA DIH
98 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Karimuddin Pur
104 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Tajpur Dehma
112 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chit Baragaon
119 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Phephna Jn
125 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sagarpali
130 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
136 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bansdih Road
145 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sahatwar
153 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti
161 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
173 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
BAKULHA
179 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
GAUTAMSTHAN
193 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
202 km
15:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Train Information

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu (65106) train runs from Varanasi City to Chhapra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 65106 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's nyc train for short distance between varanasi to Ballia
it's nyc train for short distance between varanasi to Ballia
WRITE A REVIEW