Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
09:00
Varanasi City
6hr 25min
25 Stops
CPR
15:25
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPR
BCY
-
-
-

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu - 65106 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 runs from Varanasi City to Chhapra, 5 days. The Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 passenger departs from Varanasi City at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu - 65106 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu has the longest halt time at Aunrihar Jn,Ghazipur City,Ballia, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts09:00-0-11On Time
SRNTSarnath09:0809:091min7 km111On Time
KDQKadipur09:1709:181min17 km111On Time
RJIRajawari09:2309:241min24 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn09:4309:452min32 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri09:5409:551min37 km111On Time
TRNTaraon10:0210:031min45 km111On Time
NDJNandganj10:2810:291min54 km111On Time
AKSAnkuspur10:5010:511min64 km1011On Time
GCTGhazipur City11:0611:082min71 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli11:2411:251min84 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur11:3411:351min91 km111On Time
DDDDhondha Dih11:4311:441min98 km111On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur11:5011:511min105 km111On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma11:5811:591min112 km111On Time
CBNChit Baragaon12:0412:051min120 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn12:1012:111min126 km111On Time
SVISagarpali12:1812:191min131 km111On Time
BUIBallia12:3312:352min136 km111On Time
BCDBansdih Road12:5412:551min145 km111On Time
STWSahatwar13:0913:101min153 km111On Time
ROIReoti13:4713:481min162 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur14:0414:051min173 km111On Time
BKLABakulha14:1914:201min180 km111On Time
GTSTGautamsthan14:3614:371min193 km111On Time
CPRChhapra15:25ends-202 km-11On Time

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
16 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
23 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
36 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
44 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
53 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
ANKUSPUR
63 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
71 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbaz Kuli
83 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Yusufpur
91 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
DHONDHA DIH
98 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Karimuddin Pur
104 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Tajpur Dehma
112 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chit Baragaon
119 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Phephna Jn
125 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sagarpali
130 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
136 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bansdih Road
145 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sahatwar
153 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti
161 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
173 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
BAKULHA
179 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
GAUTAMSTHAN
193 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
202 km
15:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Train Information

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu (65106) train runs from Varanasi City to Chhapra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 65106 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast Memu 65106 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's nyc train for short distance between varanasi to Ballia
it's nyc train for short distance between varanasi to Ballia
WRITE A REVIEW