more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

66017

Msb Vlr Memu Fast
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
18:00
Chennai Beach
3hr 40min
27 Stops
VLR
21:40
Vellore Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66017 - Msb Vlr Memu Fast

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MSB
VLR
-
-

Msb Vlr Memu Fast Schedule

66017 - Msb Vlr Memu Fast runs from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cant, 7 days of the week. The 66017 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Vellore Cant at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 66017 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Msb Vlr Memu Fast - 66017 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Msb Vlr Memu Fast & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts18:00-0-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram18:0418:051min2 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet18:0918:101min3 km111On Time
PERPerambur18:1918:201min7 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam18:2418:251min11 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur18:2918:301min17 km111On Time
TITiruninravur18:3918:401min31 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu18:4318:441min34 km111On Time
SVRSevvapet Road18:4718:481min37 km111On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt18:5018:511min40 km111On Time
TRLTiruvallur18:5618:571min43 km-11On Time
EGTEgattur Halt18:5919:001min46 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur19:0419:051min49 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam19:0819:091min52 km-11On Time
MAFManur19:1219:131min56 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu19:1719:181min60 km-11On Time
MSUMosur19:2319:241min65 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam19:2719:281min68 km-114min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:4319:452min70 km-11On Time
CTREChitteri19:5419:551min78 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet19:5920:001min82 km-11On Time
SHUSholinghur20:1120:121min92 km-11On Time
TUGThalangai20:1820:191min99 km-11On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn20:2820:302min107 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm20:4420:451min114 km111On Time
THLTiruvalam20:5320:541min119 km211On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn21:0821:102min131 km311On Time
VLRVellore Cant21:40ends-141 km111On Time

Msb Vlr Memu Fast - 66017 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Vlr Memu Fast - 66017 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
3 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Perambur
7 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Villivakkam
10 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambattur
16 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruninravur
37 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
40 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
43 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
46 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruvallur
49 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
53 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
55 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
S Panambakkam
58 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
1min
MANUR
62 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
66 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
MOSUR
71 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
76 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
2min
CHITTERI
84 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
88 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Sholinghur
98 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
1min
THALANGAI
102 km
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
113 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
120 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUVALAM
125 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
137 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Vellore Cant
147 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Msb Vlr Memu Fast - 66017

66017 is a popular Chennai Beach to Vellore Cant passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chennai to Vellore" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Msb Vlr Memu Fast

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good was but stopping is heavy
excited sirvis very nice
excellent service good protection
Tis s a suitable train for all vellore members
good
WRITE A REVIEW