Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
18:00
Chennai Beach
3hr 40min
27 Stops
VLR
21:40
Vellore Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VLR
MSB
-
-
-

Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66017 Msb Vlr Memu Fast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Beach station and ends at Vellore Cant. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Beach and Vellore Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts18:00-0-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram18:0418:051min2 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet18:0918:101min3 km111On Time
PERPerambur18:1918:201min7 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam18:2418:251min11 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur18:2918:301min17 km111On Time
TITiruninravur18:3918:401min31 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu18:4318:441min34 km111On Time
SVRSevvapet Road18:4718:481min37 km111On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt18:5018:511min40 km111On Time
TRLTiruvallur18:5618:571min43 km-11On Time
EGTEgattur Halt18:5919:001min46 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur19:0419:051min49 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam19:0819:091min52 km-11On Time
MAFManur19:1219:131min56 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu19:1719:181min60 km-11On Time
MSUMosur19:2319:241min65 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam19:2719:281min68 km-114min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:4319:452min70 km-11On Time
CTREChitteri19:5419:551min78 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet19:5920:001min82 km-11On Time
SHUSholinghur20:1120:121min92 km-11On Time
TUGThalangai20:1820:191min99 km-11On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn20:2820:302min107 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm20:4420:451min114 km111On Time
THLTiruvalam20:5320:541min119 km211On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn21:0821:102min131 km311On Time
VLRVellore Cant21:40ends-141 km111On Time

Msb Vlr Memu Fast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
WASHERMANPET
2 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur
7 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Villivakkam
10 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ambattur
17 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruninravur
30 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
VEPPAMPATTU
33 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sevvapet Road
37 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
PUTLUR HALT
40 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvallur
43 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
EGATTUR HALT
46 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
KADAMBATTUR
48 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
S Panambakkam
51 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
MANUR
55 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
TTIRUVALANGADU
59 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
MOSUR
65 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHITTERI
77 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
ANAVARDIKHANPET
81 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sholinghur
91 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
THALANGAI
98 km
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
106 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundarayapurm
114 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVALAM
119 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
131 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
141 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 Train Information

Msb Vlr Memu Fast (66017) train runs from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 66017 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Msb Vlr Memu Fast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
@ need to stop at veppampattu station .....
need to stop in veppambaattu station...
good was but stopping is heavy
excited sirvis very nice
excellent service good protection
Tis s a suitable train for all vellore members
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW