Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

66017 Msb Vlr Memu Fast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 66017 Msb Vlr Memu Fast train live running status. 66017 Msb Vlr Memu Fast train runs from Chennai Beach (MSB) to Vellore Cant (VLR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 66017 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 66017 Msb Vlr Memu Fast from Chennai Beach is 18:00. The arrival time to Vellore Cant is 21:40. The total distance covered by Msb Vlr Memu Fast is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Msb Vlr Memu Fast - 66017.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Royapuram
1 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Washermanpet
2 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
7 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
10 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
17 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
30 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
33 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
37 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
40 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
43 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
46 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
48 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
51 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Manur
55 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
59 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
65 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Puliyamangalam
68 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Chitteri
77 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Anavardikhanpet
81 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
91 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Thalangai
98 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
106 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
114 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalam
119 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
131 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Vellore Cant
141 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

66017 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 train running or not?

A. Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 train starts from Chennai Beach at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 train now?

A. Check the location of Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 train?

A. The last stop for Msb Vlr Memu Fast 66017 train is Vellore Cant(VLR). The train reaches Vellore Cant at 21:40
Chennai to Vellore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chennai to Vellore