Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

66044 Mlmr Msb Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLMR
15:25
Melmaruvattur
2hr 30min
31 Stops
MSB
17:55
Chennai Beach
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66044 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MSB
MLMR
-
-
-

66044 Schedule & Time Table

66044 - Mlmr Msb Memu runs from Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach, 7 days of the week. The 66044 passenger train departs from Melmaruvattur at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Chennai Beach at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 66044 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Chengalpattu,Chennai Egmore is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mlmr Msb Memu - 66044 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mlmr Msb Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLMRMelmaruvatturstarts15:25-0-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam15:3715:381min11 km111On Time
KGZKarunguzhi15:4615:471min15 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam15:5615:571min27 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu16:0816:102min36 km-11On Time
PWUParanur16:1616:171min40 km111On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil16:2116:221min44 km-11On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar16:2616:271min48 km111On Time
CTMKattangulattur16:2816:291min50 km-11On Time
POTIPotheri Halt16:3116:321min52 km111On Time
GIGuduvancheri16:3516:361min55 km-11On Time
UPMUrappakkam16:3916:401min58 km111On Time
VDRVandalur16:4316:441min61 km-11On Time
PRGLPerungulattur16:4616:471min63 km211On Time
TBMTambaram16:5917:001min67 km311On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm17:0317:041min68 km-11On Time
CMPChromepet17:0617:071min70 km311On Time
PVPallavaram17:0917:101min72 km-11On Time
TLMTirusulam17:1217:131min74 km-11On Time
MNMinambakkam17:1417:151min76 km-11On Time
PZAPalavanthangal17:1717:181min77 km-11On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount17:2017:211min78 km311On Time
GDYGuindy17:2317:241min80 km111On Time
SPSaidapet17:2617:271min83 km-11On Time
MBMMambalam17:2917:301min84 km111On Time
MKKKodambakam17:3117:321min86 km-11On Time
NBKNungambakkam17:3317:341min87 km-11On Time
MSCChennai Chetpat17:3617:371min89 km-11On Time
MSChennai Egmore17:3817:402min91 km711On Time
MPKChennai Park17:4217:431min92 km311On Time
MSFChennai Fort17:4517:461min94 km111On Time
MSBChennai Beach17:55ends-95 km411On Time

66044 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mlmr Msb Memu - 66044 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Melmaruvattur
-
Source
15:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Madurantakam
-
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
KARUNGUZHI
-
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
OTIVAKKAM
-
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
-
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
PARANUR
-
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
-
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
-
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
KATTANGULATTUR
-
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
POTHERI HALT
-
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
GUDUVANCHERI
-
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
URAPPAKKAM
-
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
VANDALUR
-
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNGULATTUR
-
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Tambaram
-
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tambaram Sntrm
-
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
CHROMEPET
-
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
PALLAVARAM
-
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUSULAM
-
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
MINAMBAKKAM
-
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
PALAVANTHANGAL
-
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
St Thomas Mount
-
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Guindy
-
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
SAIDAPET
-
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mambalam
-
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
KODAMBAKAM
-
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
NUNGAMBAKKAM
-
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Chetpat
-
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
-
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Park
-
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Fort
-
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Beach
-
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mlmr Msb Memu (66044) Train

66044 is a popular Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66044 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Melmaruvathur to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66044 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No cleanliness and food not good
No cleanliness and food not good
good for long travel with family
No cleanliness and food not good
Ok nice 👍 no emprmnt tha trin
No cleanliness and food not good
WRITE A REVIEW