Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mlmr Msb Memu 66044 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLMR
15:25
Melmaruvattur
2hr 30min
31 Stops
MSB
17:55
Chennai Beach
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mlmr Msb Memu 66044 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mlmr Msb Memu 66044. Check Mlmr Msb Memu 66044 seat availability from Melmaruvattur station to Chennai Beach station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MSB
MLMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mlmr Msb Memu 66044 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66044 Mlmr Msb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Melmaruvattur station and ends at Chennai Beach. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Melmaruvattur and Chennai Beach and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLMRMelmaruvatturstarts15:25-0-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam15:3715:381min11 km111On Time
KGZKarunguzhi15:4615:471min15 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam15:5615:571min27 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu16:0816:102min36 km-11On Time
PWUParanur16:1616:171min40 km111On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil16:2116:221min44 km-11On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar16:2616:271min48 km111On Time
CTMKattangulattur16:2816:291min50 km-11On Time
POTIPotheri Halt16:3116:321min52 km111On Time
GIGuduvancheri16:3516:361min55 km-11On Time
UPMUrappakkam16:3916:401min58 km111On Time
VDRVandalur16:4316:441min61 km-11On Time
PRGLPerungulattur16:4616:471min63 km211On Time
TBMTambaram16:5917:001min67 km311On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm17:0317:041min68 km-11On Time
CMPChromepet17:0617:071min70 km311On Time
PVPallavaram17:0917:101min72 km-11On Time
TLMTirusulam17:1217:131min74 km-11On Time
MNMinambakkam17:1417:151min76 km-11On Time
PZAPalavanthangal17:1717:181min77 km-11On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount17:2017:211min78 km311On Time
GDYGuindy17:2317:241min80 km111On Time
SPSaidapet17:2617:271min83 km-11On Time
MBMMambalam17:2917:301min84 km111On Time
MKKKodambakam17:3117:321min86 km-11On Time
NBKNungambakkam17:3317:341min87 km-11On Time
MSCChennai Chetpat17:3617:371min89 km-11On Time
MSChennai Egmore17:3817:402min91 km711On Time
MPKChennai Park17:4217:431min92 km311On Time
MSFChennai Fort17:4517:461min94 km111On Time
MSBChennai Beach17:55ends-95 km411On Time

Mlmr Msb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Melmaruvattur at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 10hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Melmaruvattur
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Madurantakam
10 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
KARUNGUZHI
14 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
OTIVAKKAM
27 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
35 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
PARANUR
40 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
43 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
48 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
49 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
51 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
55 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
58 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
VANDALUR
61 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
63 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
66 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
68 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
CHROMEPET
70 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
72 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
74 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
75 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
76 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
78 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
80 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
SAIDAPET
82 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
84 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
85 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
87 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
89 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
91 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Park
92 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
93 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
95 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mlmr Msb Memu 66044 Train Information

Mlmr Msb Memu (66044) train runs from Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach. This passenger train covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on 66044 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mlmr Msb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mlmr Msb Memu 66044 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No cleanliness and food not good
No cleanliness and food not good
No cleanliness and food not good
No cleanliness and food not good
No cleanliness and food not good
No cleanliness and food not good
good for long travel with family
No cleanliness and food not good
Ok nice 👍 no emprmnt tha trin
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW