Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

66044

Mlmr Msb Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLMR
15:25
Melmaruvattur
2hr 30min
31 Stops
MSB
17:55
Chennai Beach
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66044 - Mlmr Msb Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLMR
MSB
-
-

Mlmr Msb Memu Schedule

66044 - Mlmr Msb Memu runs from Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach, 7 days of the week. The 66044 passenger train departs from Melmaruvattur at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Chennai Beach at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 66044 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mlmr Msb Memu - 66044 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mlmr Msb Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLMRMelmaruvatturstarts15:25-0-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam15:3715:381min11 km111On Time
KGZKarunguzhi15:4615:471min15 km-11On Time
OVOtivakkam15:5615:571min27 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu16:0816:102min36 km-11On Time
PWUParanur16:1616:171min40 km111On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil16:2116:221min44 km-11On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar16:2616:271min48 km111On Time
CTMKattangulattur16:2816:291min50 km-11On Time
POTIPotheri Halt16:3116:321min52 km111On Time
GIGuduvancheri16:3516:361min55 km-11On Time
UPMUrappakkam16:3916:401min58 km111On Time
VDRVandalur16:4316:441min61 km-11On Time
PRGLPerungulattur16:4616:471min63 km211On Time
TBMTambaram16:5917:001min67 km311On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm17:0317:041min68 km-11On Time
CMPChromepet17:0617:071min70 km311On Time
PVPallavaram17:0917:101min72 km-11On Time
TLMTirusulam17:1217:131min74 km-11On Time
MNMinambakkam17:1417:151min76 km-11On Time
PZAPalavanthangal17:1717:181min77 km-11On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount17:2017:211min78 km311On Time
GDYGuindy17:2317:241min80 km111On Time
SPSaidapet17:2617:271min83 km-11On Time
MBMMambalam17:2917:301min84 km111On Time
MKKKodambakam17:3117:321min86 km-11On Time
NBKNungambakkam17:3317:341min87 km-11On Time
MSCChennai Chetpat17:3617:371min89 km-11On Time
MSChennai Egmore17:3817:402min91 km711On Time
MPKChennai Park17:4217:431min92 km311On Time
MSFChennai Fort17:4517:461min94 km111On Time
MSBChennai Beach17:55ends-95 km411On Time

Mlmr Msb Memu - 66044 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mlmr Msb Memu - 66044 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Melmaruvattur
-
Source
15:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Madurantakam
11 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
1
1min
KARUNGUZHI
15 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
3
1min
OTIVAKKAM
27 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Chengalpattu
36 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
6
2min
PARANUR
40 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
44 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
3
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
48 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
49 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
3
1min
POTHERI HALT
51 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
55 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
3
1min
URAPPAKKAM
58 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
1min
VANDALUR
61 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
2
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
63 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Tambaram
66 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
6
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
68 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
CHROMEPET
70 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
72 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
74 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
75 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
77 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
78 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
3
1min
Guindy
80 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
SAIDAPET
82 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Mambalam
84 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
86 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
87 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
89 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
91 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennai Park
92 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennai Fort
94 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Chennai Beach
95 km
17:59
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mlmr Msb Memu - 66044

The Mlmr Msb Memu - 66044 train runs from MLMR (Melmaruvattur) to MSB (Chennai Beach) 7 of week. It is a popular Melmaruvattur to Chennai Beach - passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check Mlmr Msb Memu - 66044 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66044 route map. You can also check how to reach Melmaruvathur to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mlmr Msb Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN