Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu 66055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
18:05
Tambaram
3hr
13 Stops
VM
21:05
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu 66055 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu 66055. Check Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu 66055 seat availability from Tambaram station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu 66055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66055 Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts18:05-0111On Time
GIGuduvancheri18:1918:201min11 km311On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar18:2918:301min18 km111On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil18:3418:351min23 km211On Time
CGLChengalpattu18:4818:502min31 km611On Time
OVOtivakkam19:0119:021min40 km211On Time
PTMPadalam19:0919:101min44 km-11On Time
MMKMadurantakam19:2419:251min56 km111On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur19:3419:351min67 km311On Time
ACKAcharapakkam19:3919:401min69 km-11On Time
OLAOlakur19:5419:551min85 km211On Time
TMVTindivanam20:0920:101min97 km311On Time
VVNVikravandi20:2920:301min123 km211On Time
VMVillupuram Jn21:05ends-134 km311On Time

Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Tambaram at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
GUDUVANCHERI
11 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
18 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
22 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
31 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
OTIVAKKAM
39 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
PADALAM
44 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Madurantakam
55 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
66 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Acharapakkam
69 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
OLAKUR
85 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
96 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
VIKRAVANDI
122 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu 66055 Train Information

Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu (66055) train runs from Tambaram to Villupuram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 66055 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Moore Market Complex(chennai Central)-nellore Memu 66055 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coaches are dirty.fans in washrooms not working. No cleaner comes.In short,very bad experience.My PNR 8428760796.
very baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad train.
very very nice timing train
poor condition in train time
good journey to go chenni, and back to nellore. very comfotable
WRITE A REVIEW