Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger 66056 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
05:20
Villupuram Jn
3hr 10min
11 Stops
TBM
08:30
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger 66056 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger 66056. Check Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger 66056 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Tambaram station.

GN
INR30
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VM
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger 66056 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66056 Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts05:20-0311On Time
VVNVikravandi05:3605:371min11 km111On Time
TMVTindivanam05:5806:002min37 km211On Time
OLAOlakur06:1306:152min49 km111On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur06:3306:352min67 km211On Time
MMKMadurantakam06:4806:502min78 km211On Time
OVOtivakkam07:1407:151min94 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu07:2807:302min103 km311On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil07:3907:401min111 km311On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar07:4507:461min116 km111On Time
GIGuduvancheri07:5407:551min123 km111On Time
TBMTambaram08:30ends-134 km-11On Time

Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 05:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Vikravandi
11 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
37 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Olakur
49 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
67 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
78 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Otivakkam
94 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
102 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Singaperumlkoil
111 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
115 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
122 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
134 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger 66056 Train Information

Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger (66056) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Tambaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 66056 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nellore - Moore Market Complex(chennai Central) Memu Fast Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.