Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

66302 Qln Ers Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
08:50
Kollam Jn
3hr 30min
21 Stops
ERS
12:20
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66302 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
QLN
-
-
-

66302 Schedule & Time Table

66302 - Qln Ers Memu runs from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66302 passenger train departs from Kollam Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 66302 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Kayankulam Jn,Alleppey is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Qln Ers Memu - 66302 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Qln Ers Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts08:50-0-11On Time
PRNDPerinad08:5808:591min9 km-11On Time
MQOMunroturuttu09:0409:051min15 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta09:1109:121min20 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli09:2209:231min27 km-11On Time
OCROchira09:3209:331min35 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn09:4509:472min41 km-11On Time
CHPDCheppad Halt09:5409:551min49 km-11On Time
HADHarippad10:0210:031min54 km-11On Time
KVTAKaruvatta Halt10:0810:091min60 km111On Time
TZHTakazhi10:1410:151min66 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha10:2310:241min72 km111On Time
PNPRPunnapura10:2910:301min77 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey10:4310:452min84 km111On Time
TMPYTumboli10:5110:521min88 km111On Time
KAVRKalavur Halt10:5710:581min94 km111On Time
MAKMMararikulam11:0411:051min97 km111On Time
TRVZTiruvizha11:1011:111min102 km111On Time
SRTLCherthala11:1511:161min108 km-11On Time
VAYVayalar11:2111:221min114 km111On Time
TUVRTuravur11:2711:281min118 km-11On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn12:20ends-141 km-11On Time

66302 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Qln Ers Memu - 66302 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
08:50
Cancelled
-
Source
PERINAD
9 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
14 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
19 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
27 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
34 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
CHEPPAD HALT
48 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
53 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVATTA HALT
59 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
TAKAZHI
66 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
72 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
PUNNAPURA
77 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
84 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
TUMBOLI
88 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
KALAVUR HALT
93 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mararikulam
97 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVIZHA
102 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
108 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
VAYALAR
114 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Turavur
118 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
141 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Qln Ers Memu (66302) Train

66302 is a popular Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66302 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kollam to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
very long delay......................
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
WRITE A REVIEW