Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Qln Ers Memu 66302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
08:50
Kollam Jn
3hr 30min
21 Stops
ERS
12:20
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Ers Memu 66302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Qln Ers Memu 66302. Check Qln Ers Memu 66302 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Qln Ers Memu 66302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66302 Qln Ers Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts08:50-0-11On Time
PRNDPerinad08:5808:591min9 km-11On Time
MQOMunroturuttu09:0409:051min15 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta09:1109:121min20 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli09:2209:231min27 km-11On Time
OCROchira09:3209:331min35 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn09:4509:472min41 km-11On Time
CHPDCheppad Halt09:5409:551min49 km-11On Time
HADHarippad10:0210:031min54 km-11On Time
KVTAKaruvatta Halt10:0810:091min60 km111On Time
TZHTakazhi10:1410:151min66 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha10:2310:241min72 km111On Time
PNPRPunnapura10:2910:301min77 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey10:4310:452min84 km111On Time
TMPYTumboli10:5110:521min88 km111On Time
KAVRKalavur Halt10:5710:581min94 km111On Time
MAKMMararikulam11:0411:051min97 km111On Time
TRVZTiruvizha11:1011:111min102 km111On Time
SRTLCherthala11:1511:161min108 km-11On Time
VAYVayalar11:2111:221min114 km111On Time
TUVRTuravur11:2711:281min118 km-11On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn12:20ends-141 km-11On Time

Qln Ers Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
08:50
Cancelled
-
Source
PERINAD
9 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
14 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
19 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
27 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
34 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
CHEPPAD HALT
48 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
53 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVATTA HALT
59 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
TAKAZHI
66 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
72 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
PUNNAPURA
77 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
84 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
TUMBOLI
88 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
KALAVUR HALT
93 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mararikulam
97 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVIZHA
102 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
108 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
VAYALAR
114 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Turavur
118 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
141 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Qln Ers Memu 66302 Train Information

Qln Ers Memu (66302) train runs from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 66302 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Ers Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Ers Memu 66302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
very long delay......................
Fast and good for short distances.... only a small delay in arrival
WRITE A REVIEW