Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Cape Qln Memu 66305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
16:15
Kanyakumari
5hr 25min
31 Stops
QLN
21:40
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cape Qln Memu 66305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cape Qln Memu 66305. Check Cape Qln Memu 66305 seat availability from Kanyakumari station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
CAPE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cape Qln Memu 66305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66305 Cape Qln Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanyakumari station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanyakumari and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts16:15-0111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn16:4016:455min16 km111On Time
NJTNager Coil Town16:5416:551min21 km111On Time
VRLRVirani Alur17:0017:011min27 km111On Time
ERLEraniel17:0917:101min34 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi17:1717:181min42 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai17:2917:301min49 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West17:3617:371min52 km111On Time
PASAParashshala17:4917:501min57 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram17:5417:551min63 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila17:5918:001min67 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara18:0418:051min70 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram18:1118:121min74 km111On Time
NEMNemem18:2418:251min79 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:2019:255min87 km-11On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett19:3019:311min89 km211On Time
KCVLKochuveli19:3619:371min94 km-11On Time
VELIVeli19:4119:421min96 km111On Time
KZKKazhakuttam19:4719:481min100 km211On Time
KXPKaniyapuram19:5219:531min104 km111On Time
MQUMurukkampuzha19:5719:581min108 km-11On Time
PGZPerunguzhi20:0320:041min111 km-11On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh20:0920:101min115 km-11On Time
KVUKadakavur20:1520:161min118 km-11On Time
AMYAkathumuri20:2120:221min121 km-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri20:2920:301min128 km111On Time
EVAEdavai20:3420:351min131 km-11On Time
KFIKappil20:3920:401min134 km111On Time
PVUParavur20:4920:501min139 km-11On Time
MYYMayyanad20:5420:551min142 km-11On Time
IRPIravipuram20:5921:001min147 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn21:40ends-151 km511On Time

Cape Qln Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 32hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Nager Coil Town
20 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
VIRANI ALUR
26 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
33 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
42 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
48 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
51 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
57 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
63 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Amaravila
66 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
69 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
73 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Nemem
78 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Trivandrum Pett
89 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
93 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
VELI
95 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
99 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
104 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
108 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGUZHI
111 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
115 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
118 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
AKATHUMURI
121 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
EDAVAI
131 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
KAPPIL
134 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
138 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
142 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
IRAVIPURAM
146 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
151 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cape Qln Memu 66305 Train Information

Cape Qln Memu (66305) train runs from Kanyakumari to Kollam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 66305 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cape Qln Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cape Qln Memu 66305 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy journey good atmosphere but late
Late on time.. Railway should be more aware of wasting time of passengers...
Happy Journey To All Travelers
happy journey
WRITE A REVIEW