Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

66305 Cape Qln Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAPE
16:15
Kanyakumari
5hr 25min
31 Stops
QLN
21:40
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66305 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
CAPE
-
-
-

66305 Schedule & Time Table

Check Cape Qln Memu - 66305 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cape Qln Memu 66305 runs from Kanyakumari to Kollam Jn, 6 days. The Cape Qln Memu 66305 passenger departs from Kanyakumari at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Cape Qln Memu train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cape Qln Memu - 66305 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cape Qln Memu has the longest halt time at Nagercoil Jn,Trivandrum Cntl, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Cape Qln Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CAPEKanyakumaristarts16:15-0111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn16:4016:455min16 km111On Time
NJTNager Coil Town16:5416:551min21 km111On Time
VRLRVirani Alur17:0017:011min27 km111On Time
ERLEraniel17:0917:101min34 km-11On Time
PYDPalliyadi17:1717:181min42 km111On Time
KZTKulitthurai17:2917:301min49 km-11On Time
KZTWKulitturai West17:3617:371min52 km111On Time
PASAParashshala17:4917:501min57 km-11On Time
DAVMDhanuvachapuram17:5417:551min63 km-11On Time
AMVAAmaravila17:5918:001min67 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara18:0418:051min70 km-11On Time
BRAMBalaramapuram18:1118:121min74 km111On Time
NEMNemem18:2418:251min79 km111On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:2019:255min87 km-11On Time
TVPTrivandrum Pett19:3019:311min89 km211On Time
KCVLKochuveli19:3619:371min94 km-11On Time
VELIVeli19:4119:421min96 km111On Time
KZKKazhakuttam19:4719:481min100 km211On Time
KXPKaniyapuram19:5219:531min104 km111On Time
MQUMurukkampuzha19:5719:581min108 km-11On Time
PGZPerunguzhi20:0320:041min111 km-11On Time
CRYChirayinkeezh20:0920:101min115 km-11On Time
KVUKadakavur20:1520:161min118 km-11On Time
AMYAkathumuri20:2120:221min121 km-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri20:2920:301min128 km111On Time
EVAEdavai20:3420:351min131 km-11On Time
KFIKappil20:3920:401min134 km111On Time
PVUParavur20:4920:501min139 km-11On Time
MYYMayyanad20:5420:551min142 km-11On Time
IRPIravipuram20:5921:001min147 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn21:40ends-151 km511On Time

66305 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
16:40
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nager Coil Town
20 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
VIRANI ALUR
26 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
33 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Palliyadi
42 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
48 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitturai West
51 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
57 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
DHANUVACHAPURAM
63 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Amaravila
66 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
69 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
BALARAMAPURAM
73 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Nemem
78 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
86 km
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Pett
89 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kochuveli
93 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
VELI
95 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kazhakuttam
99 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kaniyapuram
104 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Murukkampuzha
108 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNGUZHI
111 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Chirayinkeezh
115 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kadakavur
118 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
AKATHUMURI
121 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
127 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
EDAVAI
131 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
KAPPIL
134 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Paravur
138 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mayyanad
142 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
IRAVIPURAM
146 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
151 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cape Qln Memu (66305) Train

Cape Qln Memu (66305) runs from Kanyakumari to Kollam Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

66305 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy journey good atmosphere but late
Late on time.. Railway should be more aware of wasting time of passengers...
Happy Journey To All Travelers
happy journey
WRITE A REVIEW