Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mkm Bwt Demu 66514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKM
15:20
Marikuppam
1hr 50min
14 Stops
BYPL
17:10
Baiyyappanahali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mkm Bwt Demu 66514 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mkm Bwt Demu 66514. Check Mkm Bwt Demu 66514 seat availability from Marikuppam station to Baiyyappanahali station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BYPL
MKM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops14
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mkm Bwt Demu 66514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66514 Mkm Bwt Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Marikuppam station and ends at Baiyyappanahali. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Marikuppam and Baiyyappanahali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKMMarikuppamstarts15:20-0111On Time
CHUChampion15:2415:251min2 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum15:2815:291min4 km111On Time
COLCoramandal15:3315:341min7 km111On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar15:3815:391min9 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet15:5415:551min16 km411On Time
MZVMaralahalli16:0216:031min22 km111On Time
TCLTyakal16:0816:091min28 km-11On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli16:1616:171min33 km-11On Time
MLOMalur16:2516:261min43 km-11On Time
DKNDevangonthi16:3416:351min55 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield16:4216:431min63 km-11On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt16:4716:481min67 km-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:5416:562min72 km-11On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali17:10ends-75 km-11On Time

Mkm Bwt Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Marikuppam at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 62hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
4 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
6 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
BEML NAGAR
8 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
15 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Maralahalli
22 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
28 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
32 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Malur
42 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
62 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
67 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mkm Bwt Demu 66514 Train Information

Mkm Bwt Demu (66514) train runs from Marikuppam to Baiyyappanahali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 75 km. The fare classes on 66514 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mkm Bwt Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mkm Bwt Demu 66514 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I lub kgf every train and the people's r living in kgf
very good and clean train
I lub kgf every train and the people's r living in kgf
WRITE A REVIEW
Marikuppam to BAIYYAPPANAHALI Trains Seat Availability
Marikuppam to BAIYYAPPANAHALI Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Marikuppam to BAIYYAPPANAHALI