Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

66514 Mkm Bwt Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKM
15:20
Marikuppam
1hr 50min
14 Stops
BYPL
17:10
Baiyyappanahali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66514 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BYPL
MKM
-
-
-

66514 Schedule & Time Table

66514 - Mkm Bwt Demu runs from Marikuppam to Baiyyappanahali, 6 days of the week. The 66514 passenger train departs from Marikuppam at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Baiyyappanahali at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 66514 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Krishnarajapurm is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mkm Bwt Demu - 66514 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mkm Bwt Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKMMarikuppamstarts15:20-0111On Time
CHUChampion15:2415:251min2 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum15:2815:291min4 km111On Time
COLCoramandal15:3315:341min7 km111On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar15:3815:391min9 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet15:5415:551min16 km411On Time
MZVMaralahalli16:0216:031min22 km111On Time
TCLTyakal16:0816:091min28 km-11On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli16:1616:171min33 km-11On Time
MLOMalur16:2516:261min43 km-11On Time
DKNDevangonthi16:3416:351min55 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield16:4216:431min63 km-11On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt16:4716:481min67 km-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:5416:562min72 km-11On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali17:10ends-75 km-11On Time

66514 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mkm Bwt Demu - 66514 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
OORGAUM
4 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Coramandal
6 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
BEML NAGAR
8 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
15 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Maralahalli
22 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
28 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
BYATRAYANHALLI
32 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
42 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
62 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Hoodi Halt
67 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
16:54
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mkm Bwt Demu (66514) Train

66514 is a popular Marikuppam to Baiyyappanahali passenger train and covers a distance of about 75 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66514 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Marikuppam to BAIYYAPPANAHALI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66514 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I lub kgf every train and the people's r living in kgf
very good and clean train
I lub kgf every train and the people's r living in kgf
WRITE A REVIEW