Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

66523 Sbc Hup Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:45
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 35min
15 Stops
HUP
20:20
Hindupur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66523 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HUP
SBC
-
-
-

66523 Schedule & Time Table

66523 - Sbc Hup Passenger runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Hindupur, 7 days of the week. The 66523 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Hindupur at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 66523 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Malleswaram,Yesvantpur Jn,Lottegolahali H,Kodigehalli,Yelhanka Jn,Rajankunti,Dodballapur,Oddarahalli,Maklidrug,Thondebhavi,Someshwara,Gauribidanur,Viduraswattha,Devarapalli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Hup Passenger - 66523 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Hup Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:45-0911On Time
MWMMalleswaram17:4917:501min3 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:5617:571min6 km-11On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H18:0418:051min10 km211On Time
KDGHKodigehalli18:0918:101min13 km111On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn18:1718:181min18 km-11On Time
RNNRajankunti18:2918:301min27 km-11On Time
DBUDodballapur18:3918:401min39 km-11On Time
ORHOddarahalli18:4918:501min46 km111On Time
MKLMaklidrug18:5919:001min57 km111On Time
TDVThondebhavi19:0919:101min66 km111On Time
SMWASomeshwara19:1719:181min72 km111On Time
GBDGauribidanur19:2919:301min79 km111On Time
VWAViduraswattha19:3719:381min85 km111On Time
DPEDevarapalli19:4719:481min91 km111On Time
HUPHindupur20:20ends-102 km411On Time

66523 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Hup Passenger - 66523 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Lottegolahali H
10 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
KODIGEHALLI
12 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Yelhanka Jn
18 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
RAJANKUNTI
26 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dodballapur
38 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
ODDARAHALLI
46 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAKLIDRUG
56 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
THONDEBHAVI
65 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
SOMESHWARA
72 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Gauribidanur
78 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
VIDURASWATTHA
84 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Devarapalli
91 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Hindupur
101 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

66523 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Hup Passenger - 66523 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Sbc Hup Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Hup Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbc Hup Passenger (66523) Train

66523 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Hindupur passenger train and covers a distance of about 102 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66523 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Hindupur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

66523 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not showing the train status , by this i missed train
sopar RRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR
family was not comfort due to workers raging
ఇందులో ప్రయాణించే ప్రయాణికులు 30% మాత్రమే టికెట్ తీసుకుని ప్రయాణిస్తున్నారు దీని వల్ల అందరికీ సీట్లు దోరకడం లేదు
superb journey from Bangalore to tondabhavi
WRITE A REVIEW