Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

66524 Hup Sbc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HUP
06:30
Hindupur
2hr 40min
15 Stops
SBC
09:10
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66524 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
HUP
-
-
-

66524 Schedule & Time Table

66524 - Hup Sbc Passenger runs from Hindupur to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 66524 passenger train departs from Hindupur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 66524 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Yelhanka Jn,Malleswaram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hup Sbc Passenger - 66524 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hup Sbc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HUPHindupurstarts06:30-0411On Time
DPEDevarapalli06:3906:401min11 km-11On Time
VWAViduraswattha06:4806:491min17 km111On Time
GBDGauribidanur06:5907:001min23 km111On Time
SMWASomeshwara07:0707:081min29 km111On Time
TDVThondebhavi07:1507:161min36 km111On Time
MKLMaklidrug07:2907:301min45 km111On Time
ORHOddarahalli07:3907:401min56 km111On Time
DBUDodballapur07:4907:501min63 km111On Time
RNNRajankunti07:5908:001min75 km111On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn08:1808:202min84 km-11On Time
KDGHKodigehalli08:2908:301min89 km111On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H08:3208:331min92 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:3908:401min96 km311On Time
MWMMalleswaram08:4308:452min99 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:10ends-102 km911On Time

66524 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hup Sbc Passenger - 66524 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hindupur
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Devarapalli
10 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
VIDURASWATTHA
17 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Gauribidanur
23 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
SOMESHWARA
29 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
THONDEBHAVI
36 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
MAKLIDRUG
45 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
ODDARAHALLI
55 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dodballapur
63 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAJANKUNTI
74 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Yelhanka Jn
83 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
KODIGEHALLI
89 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lottegolahali H
91 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
96 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
99 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
101 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

66524 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hup Sbc Passenger - 66524 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hindupur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Hup Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHup Sbc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hup Sbc Passenger (66524) Train

66524 is a popular Hindupur to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 102 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66524 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hindupur to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66524 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train very fast and looking good
Overall it's OK but not as good enough
Nice train
Overall it's OK but not as good enough
WRITE A REVIEW