Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Kpn Sbc Memu 66529 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPN
06:45
Kuppam
2hr 55min
15 Stops
SBC
09:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kpn Sbc Memu 66529 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kpn Sbc Memu 66529. Check Kpn Sbc Memu 66529 seat availability from Kuppam station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
KPN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops15
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kpn Sbc Memu 66529 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66529 Kpn Sbc Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kuppam station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kuppam and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPNKuppamstarts06:45-0111On Time
GDPGudupulli06:5506:561min10 km111On Time
BSMBisanattam07:0007:011min15 km111On Time
KSMKamasamudram07:0707:081min22 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet07:2807:302min34 km311On Time
TCLTyakal07:4407:451min46 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli07:5107:521min51 km211On Time
MLOMalur07:5908:001min61 km311On Time
DKNDevangonthi08:0908:101min73 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield08:1908:201min81 km311On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt08:2508:261min86 km111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:4308:452min91 km311On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:4808:502min93 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East08:5308:552min97 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant09:1309:152min100 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:40ends-104 km511On Time

Kpn Sbc Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Kuppam at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 40hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kuppam
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
GUDUPULLI
9 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
BISANATTAM
15 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
22 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
34 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
TYAKAL
46 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
50 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Malur
61 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
73 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
81 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
85 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
90 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
93 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
97 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
100 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
104 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kpn Sbc Memu 66529 Train Information

Kpn Sbc Memu (66529) train runs from Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 104 km. The fare classes on 66529 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kpn Sbc Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kpn Sbc Memu 66529 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good very good super good
WRITE A REVIEW