more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

66529 Kpn Sbc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPN
06:45
Kuppam
2hr 55min
15 Stops
SBC
09:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66529 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
KPN
-
-
-

66529 Schedule & Time Table

66529 - Kpn Sbc Memu runs from Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 66529 passenger train departs from Kuppam at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 66529 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bangarapet,Krishnarajapurm,Baiyyappanahali,Bengaluru East,Bengaluru Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kpn Sbc Memu - 66529 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kpn Sbc Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPNKuppamstarts06:45-0111On Time
GDPGudupulli06:5506:561min10 km111On Time
BSMBisanattam07:0007:011min15 km111On Time
KSMKamasamudram07:0707:081min22 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet07:2807:302min34 km311On Time
TCLTyakal07:4407:451min46 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli07:5107:521min51 km211On Time
MLOMalur07:5908:001min61 km311On Time
DKNDevangonthi08:0908:101min73 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield08:1908:201min81 km311On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt08:2508:261min86 km111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:4308:452min91 km311On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali08:4808:502min93 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East08:5308:552min97 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant09:1309:152min100 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:40ends-104 km511On Time

66529 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kpn Sbc Memu - 66529 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kuppam
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
GUDUPULLI
9 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
BISANATTAM
15 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
KAMASAMUDRAM
22 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
34 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
46 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
BYATRAYANHALLI
50 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
61 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANGONTHI
73 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
81 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hoodi Halt
85 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
90 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
93 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru East
97 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
100 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
104 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kpn Sbc Memu (66529) Train

66529 is a popular Kuppam to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 104 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66529 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kuppam to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66529 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good very good super good
WRITE A REVIEW