Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sbc Bwt Memu 66530 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
09:50
Ksr Bengaluru
1hr 30min
11 Stops
BWT
11:20
Bangarapet
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Bwt Memu 66530 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Bwt Memu 66530. Check Sbc Bwt Memu 66530 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Bangarapet station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BWT
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops11
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Bwt Memu 66530 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66530 Sbc Bwt Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Bangarapet. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Bangarapet and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts09:50-0611On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant10:0010:011min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East10:0610:071min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali10:1310:141min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm10:1910:201min14 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt10:2810:291min19 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield10:3210:331min23 km211On Time
DKNDevangonthi10:4010:411min31 km111On Time
MLOMalur10:4810:491min43 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli10:5410:551min53 km111On Time
TCLTyakal11:0111:021min58 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet11:20ends-70 km511On Time

Sbc Bwt Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 64hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Bwt Memu 66530 Train Information

Sbc Bwt Memu (66530) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Bangarapet. This passenger train covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on 66530 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Bwt Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Bwt Memu 66530 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is more than half an hour late.
vendors must be stopped otherwise it will be dirty
worst train Never in time
WRITE A REVIEW