Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bwt Sbc Memu 66531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWT
12:40
Bangarapet
1hr 40min
11 Stops
SBC
14:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwt Sbc Memu 66531 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bwt Sbc Memu 66531. Check Bwt Sbc Memu 66531 seat availability from Bangarapet station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SBC
BWT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bwt Sbc Memu 66531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66531 Bwt Sbc Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bangarapet station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bangarapet and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWTBangarapetstarts12:40-0111On Time
TCLTyakal12:5312:541min12 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli13:0013:011min17 km211On Time
MLOMalur13:0913:101min27 km311On Time
DKNDevangonthi13:1913:201min39 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield13:2713:281min47 km311On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt13:3413:351min52 km111On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm13:4313:441min56 km411On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali13:4813:491min59 km111On Time
BNCEBengaluru East13:5413:551min63 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant13:5814:002min66 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru14:20ends-70 km711On Time

Bwt Sbc Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Bangarapet at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 10hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangarapet
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
TYAKAL
12 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
16 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Malur
27 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
39 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
47 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
51 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
56 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
59 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
63 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
65 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
70 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwt Sbc Memu 66531 Train Information

Bwt Sbc Memu (66531) train runs from Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on 66531 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwt Sbc Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bwt Sbc Memu 66531 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never comes on time, always 25 mins to 45 mins late
WRITE A REVIEW