4.0

66531

Bwt Sbc Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWT
12:40
Bangarapet
1hr 40min
11 Stops
SBC
14:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66531 - Bwt Sbc Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BWT
SBC
-
-

Bwt Sbc Memu Schedule

The 66531 - Bwt Sbc Memu runs from BWT (Bangarapet) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru). Bwt Sbc Memu runs on of 6 week. The 66531 passenger train departs from Bangarapet at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of 66531 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwt Sbc Memu - 66531 schedule, Bwt Sbc Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66531 - Bwt Sbc Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWTBangarapetstarts12:40-0111On Time
TCLTyakal12:5312:541min12 km-114min
BFWByatrayanhalli13:0013:011min17 km-114min
MLOMalur13:0913:101min27 km3114min
DKNDevangonthi13:1913:201min39 km-113min
WFDWhitefield13:2713:281min47 km3115min
HDIHHoodi Halt13:3413:351min52 km1114min
KJMKrishnarajapurm13:4313:441min56 km3115min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali13:4813:491min59 km1118min
BNCEBengaluru East13:5413:551min63 km1118min
BNCBengaluru Cant13:5814:002min66 km11112min
SBCKsr Bengaluru14:20ends-70 km7119min

Bwt Sbc Memu - 66531 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwt Sbc Memu - 66531 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
Yesterday
20-09-2019
Today
21-09-2019
Monday
23-09-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangarapet
-
Source
12:45
12:40
5min
-
Source
TYAKAL
12 km
12:58
12:53
12:59
12:54
5min
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
18 km
13:05
13:00
13:06
13:01
5min
-
1min
Malur
27 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
39 km
13:25
13:19
13:26
13:20
6min
-
1min
Whitefield
47 km
13:33
13:27
13:34
13:28
6min
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
50 km
13:40
13:34
13:41
13:35
6min
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
55 km
13:48
13:43
13:49
13:44
5min
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
58 km
13:56
13:48
13:57
13:49
8min
-
1min
Bengaluru East
61 km
14:02
13:54
14:03
13:55
8min
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
64 km
14:09
13:58
14:10
14:00
10min
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
68 km
14:25
14:20
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwt Sbc Memu - 66531

The Bwt Sbc Memu - 66531 train runs from BWT (Bangarapet) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) 6 of week. It is a popular Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru - passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check Bwt Sbc Memu - 66531 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66531 route map. You can also check how to reach Bangarapet to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwt Sbc Memu

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW